Prairie View Interscholastic League Collection View Records by City

 

  A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

CITY COUNTY SCHOOL YEARS  ACTIVITIES
ABILENE TAYLOR / JONES CARTER G. WOODSON HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ALTO CHEROKEE BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND SPRING MEETS
ALVARADO JOHNSON GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1959-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
AMARILLO POTTER / RANDALL CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ANAHUAC CHAMBERS CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1956 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ANAHUAC CHAMBERS DOUBLE BAYOU HIGH 1954-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ANDREWS ANDREWS LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1960 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ANGLETON BRAZORIA MARSHALL HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
ANSON JONES FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1962 BASKETBALL
ANTON HOCKLEY CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1962 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ARCOLA BRAZORIA OAK LANE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1964 SPRING MEETS
ARLINGTON TARRANT WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
ARP SMITH ARP INDUSTRIAL HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ATHENS HENDERSON BISHOP HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959-1965 SPRING MEETS
ATHENS HENDERSON FISHER HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ATLANTA CASS BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1969 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
ATLANTA CASS PRUITT HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1952 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
AUSTIN WILLIAMSON / TRAVIS L. C. ANDERSON HIGH 1950-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
AVALON ELLIS AVALON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1962 SPRING MEETS
AVINGER CASS VICTORY HIGH SCHOOL 1964-1969 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, AND FIELD & TRACK
AXTELL McLENNAN AXTELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
BALLINGER RUNNELS GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1952-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BARTLETT BELL BARTLETT COLORED SCHOOL  1952-1956 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BARTLETT BELL BOOKER T. WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY 1956-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BASTROP BASTROP CLEARVIEW ELEMENTARY 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
BASTROP BASTROP EMILE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BASTROP BASTROP GRIMES ELEMENTARY 1958-1964 SPRING MEETS
BASTROP BASTROP HAYWOOD ELEMENTARY 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
BASTROP BASTROP SALEM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
BASTROP BASTROP SHILOH ELEMENTARY 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
BAY CITY MATAGORDA HILLIARD HIGH 1951-1966 TENNIS, FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BAYTOWN HARRIS / CHAMBERS GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1952-1956 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
BEAUMONT JEFFERSON CHARLTON-POLLARD HIGH SCHOOL 1949-1967 GOLF, FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, BASEBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BEAUMONT JEFFERSON HEBERT HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
BEAUMONT JEFFERSON LINCOLN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1961-1966 BAND
BEAUMONT JEFFERSON DUNBAR JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1968 BAND
BEAUMONT JEFFERSON ODOM-BLANCHETTE JUNIOR HIGH 1967-1968 BAND
BECKVILLE PANOLA SUNSET HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 BASEBALL AND BASKETBALL
BEEVILLE  BEE LOTT-CANADA ELEMENTARY 1959-1961 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
BELLVILLE AUSTIN SPICER ELEMENTARY 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
BELLVILLE AUSTIN UNION CENTER ELEMENTARY 1959-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
BELTON BELL THOMAS B. HARRIS HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BESSMAY JASPER BESSMAY HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1956 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BIG LAKE REAGAN DAVENPORT HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BIG SPRINGS HOWARD LAKEVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1960 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BLOOMINGTON VICTORIA E.E. HACHETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1961 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
BLOOMING GROVE NAVARRO WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
BOGATA RED RIVER BOGATA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960 SPRING MEETS
BOLING WHARTON BOLING VOCATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BOLING WHARTON D. M. WHITE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1956 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BONHAM FANNIN WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BRADY MCCULLOCH DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1961 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BRAZORIA BRAZORIA HENRY O. TANNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS 
BRECKENRIDGE STEPHENS BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BRENHAM WASHINGTON PICKARD HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BROOKSHIRE WALLER RALPH J. BUNCHE HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BROWNFIELD TERRY PHYLLIS WHEATLEY HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1961 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BRYAN BRAZOS E. A. KEMP HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BRYAN BRAZOS NEAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1967 BAND
BUFFALO LEON BUFFALO HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BUNA JASPER BESSMAY HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BURTON WASHINGTON BURTON HIGH 1956 BASKETBALL  
BURTON WASHINGTON GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1956-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BYNUM HILL BYNUM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963 SPRING MEETS
BYNUM HILL LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1964 SPRING MEETS
CADDO MILLS HUNT CADDO MILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1964 SPRING MEETS
CALDWELL  BURLESON FREEMAN HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CALVERT ROBERTSON CALVERT COLORED HIGH 1950-1959 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CALVERT ROBERTSON W. D. SPIGNER HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1969 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CAMERON MILAM O. J. THOMAS HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CARROLLTON DALLAS / DENTON / COLLIN J. H. BUSH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1961 SPRING MEETS
CARTHAGE PANOLA TURNER ELEMENTARY 1960-1965 SPRING MEETS
CARTHAGE PANOLA TURNER HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1969 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
CARTHAGE PANOLA WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
CARSON FANNIN CENTRAL GROVE HIGH SCHOOL 1968-1969 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CEDAR CREEK BASTROP HOPEWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
CEDAR CREEK BASTROP LONG BRANCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
CEDAR CREEK BASTROP ST. LYTTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963 JUNIOR DECLAMATION & SENIOR DECLAMATION
CENTER SHELBY C.H. DANIELS HIGH 1951-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CENTER SHELBY EAST LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL 1955-1968 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CENTERVILLE LEON CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1957 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CENTERVILLE LEON FREDRICK DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1969 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CHESTER TYLER CHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
CHILDRESS CHILDRESS JOSEPH J. RHOADS HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CHILTON FALLS FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1960 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CHINA JEFFERSON JAMES H. HENDERSON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CLARENDON DONLEY NORTH WARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1963 SPRING MEETS
CLARKSVILLE RED RIVER CHEATHAM HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
CLARKSVILLE RED RIVER ENGLISH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
CLEBURNE JOHNSON BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
CLEVELAND LIBERTY CLEVELAND COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1956 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CLEVELAND LIBERTY DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
CLIFTON BOSQUE DUNBAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1961-1964 SPRING MEETS
COLDSPRING SAN JACINTO LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
COLEMAN COLEMAN COLEMAN COLORED SCHOOL 1952-1959 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
COLEMAN COLEMAN HUMPHREY HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
COLLEGE STATION BRAZOS LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
COLORADO CITY MITCHELL WALLACE HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
COLUMBUS COLORADO COLUMBUS COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
COLUMBUS COLORADO RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 1963-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
COMMERCE HUNT NORRIS HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CONCORD LEON G. W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1956 BASKETBALL  
CONROE MONTGOMERY BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
COOLIDGE LIMESTONE COOLIDGE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
COOPER DELTA BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CORPUS CHRISTI KLEBERG / SAN PATRICO CARL ALLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959-1960 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
CORPUS CHRISTI KLEBERG / SAN PATRICO SOLOMON M. COLES HIGH SCHOOL 1949-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
CORRIGAN POLK W. W. JOHNSON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CORSICANA NAVARRO G. W.  JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
CRANE CRANE CRANE BETHUNE HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CROCKETT HOUSTON RALPH BUNCHE HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, BASEBALL AND TENNIS
CROCKETT HOUSTON WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1956 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CROSBY HARRIS CHARLES R. DREW HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
CROSBYTON CROSBY FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1962/1964 SPRING MEETS
CUERO DeWITT DAULE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
CUNEY CHEROKEE CUNEY HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1959 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CUSHING NACOGDOCHES CARNELL L. SIMON HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DAINGERFIELD MORRIS J.J. RHOADS HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DALLAS DALLAS PEARL C. ANDERSON 1965-1967 BAND
DALLAS DALLAS CHARLES R. DREW JR HIGH SCHOOL 1965 BAND
DALLAS DALLAS HAMILTON PARK HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DALLAS DALLAS JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL 1965-1967 FOOTBALL AND BAND
DALLAS DALLAS J.N. ERVIN HIGH SCHOOL 1965-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DALLAS DALLAS LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1949-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
DALLAS DALLAS OLIVER WENDELL HOLMES JR HIGH  1965-1967 BAND
DALLAS DALLAS JAMES MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
DALLAS DALLAS L. G. PINKSTON HIGH SCHOOL 1965-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DALLAS DALLAS FRANKLIN D. ROOSEVELT 1963-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DALLAS DALLAS SEQUOYA JR HIGH SCHOOL 1961-1963 BAND
DALLAS DALLAS BOOKER T WASHINGTON HIGH 1950-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
DAWSON NAVARRO GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1954-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DAYTON LIBERTY COLBERT HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DE BERRY PANOLA EAST SIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1956 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
DE KALG BOWIE BETHLEHEM / MARVIN PAYNES HIGH  1952-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DEL VALLE TRAVIS LAMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963/1964 SPRING MEETS
DENISON  GRAYSON TERRELL HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
DENTON DENTON E.D. MOORE HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
DETROIT RED RIVER DETROIT NEGRO HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DIBOLL ANGELINA TEMPLE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DICKINSON GALVESTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DIME BOX LEE FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DOUGLASSVILLE CASS DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 1965-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DOUGLASSVILLE CASS DOUGLASSVILLE RURAL HIGH SCHOOL 1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DOUGLASSVILLE CASS PANHANDLE HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1963 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
EAGLE LAKE COLORADO E. H. HENRY HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
EAST BERNARD WHARTON TAVENER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS 
EAST BERNARD WHARTON BERNARD PRAIRIE ELEMENTARY 1959 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS 
EASTLAND EASTLAND DOUGLAS JR HIGH SCHOOL 1960/1961 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
EDNA JACKSON GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1954-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
EL CAMPO WHARTON GREER E.A. HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
EL MATON MATAGORDA JEFFERSON A. ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959-1961 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
ELGIN BASTROP WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ELKHART ANDERSON HENRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1952-1967 SPRING MEETS
ELKHART ANDERSON HENRY HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1962 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ELYSIAN FIELDS HARRISON BOOKER T WASHINGTON HIGH 1964-19688 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
EMORY RAINS SAND FLAT ELEMENTARY 1958-1963 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
ENNIS ELLIS GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1951-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ENNIS ELLIS RICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960 SPRING MEETS
FAIRFIELD FREESTONE BUTLER HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 MUSIC, SPELLING NUMBER SENSE, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FAIRFIELD FREESTONE DOGAN HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1967 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FERRIS ELLIS DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1965 BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
FLATONIA FAYETTE DOUGLASS ELEMENTARY  1959-1965 LITERARY, TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
FLATONIA FAYETTE DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1957 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FLATONIA FAYETTE FLATONIA HIGH SCHOOL 1953 FIELD & TRACK
FLOYDADA FLOYD NORTH WARD HIGH SCHOOL 1955-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FORNEY KAUFMAN BOOKER T WASHINGTON HIGH 1952-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FORT WORTH TARRANT / DENTON COMO HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
FORT WORTH TARRANT / DENTON DUNBAR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
FORT WORTH TARRANT/DENTON MILTON L KIRKPATRICK HIGH 1957-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
FORT WORTH TARRANT/DENTON T M TERRELL HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
FRANKLIN ROBERTSON MORGAN HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FRANKSTON ANDERSON CARVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
FREEPORT BRAZORIA LANIER HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
FROST NAVARRO F. R. ROBINSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
GAINESVILLE COOKE BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
GALVESTON GALVESTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1961 LITERARY, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
GALVESTON GALVESTON GOLIAD JR HIGH SCHOOL 1965-1967 BAND
GARLAND DALLAS / COLLIN / ROCKWALL GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1954-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
GARRISON NACOGDOCHES GARRISON COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GARWOOD COLORADO GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1951-1966 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
GAUSE MILAM SMITH HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GEORGETOWN WILLIAMSON   CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GEORGETOWN WILLIAMSON WESTSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GIDDINGS LEE GIDDINGS COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GILMER UPSHUR BRUCE HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
GILMER UPSHUR VALLEY VIEW HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
GLADEWATER UPSHUR / GREGG WELDON HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
GLEN FLORA CHAMBERS CRESCENT INDEPENDENT HIGH 1951-1952 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GLEN FLORA CHAMBERS T. L. PINK HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
GOLIAD GOLIAD GOLIAD ELEMENTARY 1960-1961 SPRING MEETS
GONZALES GONZALES EDWARDS HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
GRAND PRAIRIE DALLAS / ELLIS / TARRANT DALWORTH HIGH SCHOOL 1955-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
GRANGER WILLIAMSON CRISPUS ATTUCKS ELEMENTARY 1962-1963 SPRING MEETS
GRAPELAND HOUSTON W. R. BANKS HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GRAPEVINE TARRANT / DENTON GRAPEVINE COLORED ELEMENTARY 1962 SPRING MEETS
GRAPEVINE TARRANT/DENTON O. J. TURNER ELEMENTARY 1963 SPRING MEETS
GREENVILLE HUNT CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
GREENVILLE HUNT ST. PAUL HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
GROESBECK LIMESTONE BLACKSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL `1956-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
GROVETON TRINITY GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1955-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HALE CENTER HALE HALE CENTER ELEMENTARY 1959 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
HALLETTSVILLE LAVACA HALLETTSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1596 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HALLETTSVILLE LAVACA STEVENS-MAYO HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
HALLSVILLE HARRISON  GALILEE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
HAMLIN FISHER / JONES DE PRIEST HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 ONE ACT PLAY, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HAWKINS WOOD HAWKINS COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1959 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
HAWKINS WOOD FOUKE-HAWKINS 1959-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HEARNE ROBERTSON BLACKSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
HEMPHILL SABINE HEMPHILL HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1957 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HEMPHILL SABINE THOMAS JOHNSON HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
HEMPSTEAD WALLER SAM SCHWARZ HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HENDERSON RUSK ANTIOCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
HENDERSON RUSK CHARLISLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1964 SPRING MEETS
HENDERSON RUSK GOLDSBERRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1964 SPRING MEETS
HENDERSON RUSK HENDERSON HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
HENDERSON RUSK METHODIST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959-1964 LITERARY, TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
HENDERSON RUSK MIZNER HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND GIRLS AND SPRING MEETS
HITCHCOCK GALVESTON LORRAINE CROSBY HIGH 1959-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND AND BASEBALL
HONEY GROVE FANNIN BRALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HOOKS BOWIE HOOKS HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1968 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HOUSTON HARRIS B. C. ELMORE HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1967 TENNIS, FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND 
HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1966 TENNIS, GOLF, SWIMMING, LITERARY & MUSIC, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL,
        BAND, FIELD & TRACK , AND FOOTBALL
HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS CRIPSUS ATTUCKS HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1966 BAND
HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS EVAN E WORTHING HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1966 TENNIS GOLF, SWIMMING, LITERARY EVENTS, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL,
        BAND, FIELD & TRACK , AND FOOTBALL
HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS FIDELITY MANOR HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1949-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, FOOTBALL AND LITERARY MUSIC 
HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS KASHMERE GARDENS HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1966 TENNIS, GOLF, SWIMMING, LITERARY & MUSIC, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL,
        BAND, FIELD & TRACK , AND FOOTBALL
HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS JACK YATES HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1967 TENNIS, GOLF, SWIMMING, LITERARY & MUSIC, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL,
        BAND, FIELD & TRACK , AND FOOTBALL
HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS PHILLIS WHEATLEY SENIOR HIGH 1949-1966 TENNIS, GOLF, SWIMMING, LITERARY & MUSIC, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL,
        BAND, FIELD & TRACK , FOOTBALL AND ARCHERY
HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS M. C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL 1965-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HUBBARD HILL ASH CREEK HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1962 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HUBBARD HILL ASH CREEK-PELHAM 1962 SPRING MEETS
HUBBARD HILL PHYLLIS WHEATLEY HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HUGHES SPRINGS MORRIS / CASS TRAYLOR HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HUGHES SPRINGS MORRIS / CASS VICTORY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963-1964 FIELD & TRACK & SPRING MEETS
HUMBLE HARRIS BORDERSVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
HUNGERFORD WHARTON HUNGERFORD CONSOLIDATED HIGH  1959-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
HUNNINGTON ANGELINA WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
HUNTSVILLE WALKER SAM HOUSTON HIGH SCHOOL 1949-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
HURST TARRANT MOSIER VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1961 SPRING MEETS
HUTCHINS DALLAS A. L. MORNEY JUNIOR HIGH  1954 FIELD & TRACK
HUTCHINS DALLAS JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL 1964-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
HUTCHINS DALLAS PIERCE HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1963 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HUTTO WILLIAMSON KERLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959-1963 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
IRVING DALLAS J. O. DAVIS JR HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ITALY ELLIS STAFFORD HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ITASCA HILL JEANETTE SANFORD HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
JACKSONVILLE CHEROKEE FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1969 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
JARRELL WILLIAMSON CORN HILL ELEMENTARY 1960 SPRING MEETS
JASPER JASPER BEECH GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
JASPER JASPER CARVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1965 SPRING MEETS
JASPER JASPER J. H. ROWE HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
JEFFERSON MARION CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
JEFFERSON MARION CENTRAL JR & SR  HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND SPRING MEETS
JEFFERSON MARION SMITHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
JEFFERSON MARION VICTORY HIGH SCHOOL 1961-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
JEWETT LEON G.W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
JONAH WILLIAMSON GRANT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1962-1965 SPRING MEETS
KARNACK HARRISON G. W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
KAUFMAN KAUFMAN PYLE HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
KENDLETON FORT BEND POWELL POINT HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1969 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
KENNARD HOUSTON KENNARD HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
KENNARD HOUSTON WEST SIDE HIGH SCHOOL 1965-1966 BASKETBALL  
KERENS NAVARRO PARK HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
KILGORE RUSK C. B. DANSBY SCHOOL 1956-1969 FIELD & TRACK, BASKETBALL, BAND, FOOTBALL, TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
        AND SPRING MEETS
KILGORE RUSK ELDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1964 SPRING MEETS
KILGORE RUSK KILGORE COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1956 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
KILGORE RUSK NEW HOPE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1945-1965 FOOTBALL AND SPRING MEETS
KILGORE RUSK NORTH CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
KINGSVILLE KLEBERG FREDERICK DOUGLASS ELEMENTARY 1960-1962 SPRING MEETS
KIRBYVILLE JASPER WALNUT HILL HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1959 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
KIRBYVILLE JASPER WEST KIRBYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
KOUNTZE HARDIN GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1961-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LA GRANGE FAYETTE RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LA MARQUE GALVESTON LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, FOOTBALL, TENNIS AND SPRING MEETS
LA RUE HENDERSON CENTRAL  ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1964-1965 SPRING MEETS
LA RUE HENDERSON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LADONIA FANNIN CLARK HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LAMESA DAWSON BLACKSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LANCASTER DALLAS ROCKY CREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1962 SPRING MEETS
LANEVILLE  RUSK ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LANEVILLE  RUSK LANEVILLE COLORED 1951-1956 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LEDBETTER FAYETTE POST OAK HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1964 BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND SPRING MEETS
LEONA LEON LEONA HIGH SCHOOL 1955-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LEONA LEON WASHINGTON-PERKINS 1964-1965 BASKETBALL
LEVELLAND HOCKLEY CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LEXINGTON LEE MOAB ELEMENTARY 1963-1964 SPRING MEETS
LIBERTY LIBERTY LIBERTY TRAINING SCHOOL 1952-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LIBERTY LIBERTY WEST LIBERTY HIGH 1963-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LIBERTY  LIBERTY WOODSON HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1965 BASKETBALL, BAND AND FIELD & TRACK
LINCOLN LEE DOAK SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LINDALE SMITH BRAGG MORRIS 1962-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LINDEN CASS FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
LIVINGSTON POLK DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LOCKHART CALDWELL G.W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1963 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BASEBALL
LONGVIEW GREGG / HARRISON / UPSHUR MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1959 BASKETBALL, BAND AND FOOTBALL
LONGVIEW GREGG / HARRISON / UPSHUR LONGVIEW NEGRO HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1959 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
LONGVIEW GREGG / HARRISON / UPSHUR WOMAC (MARY C.) HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
LONGVIEW GREGG / HARRISON / UPSHUR PLEASANT HILL HIGH 1955-1959 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LONGVIEW GREGG / HARRISON / UPSHUR MAGGIE B. HUDSON JR. HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1965 BAND
LORAINE MITCHELL LORAINE ELEMENTARY 1960 CLASS C SPRING MEETS
LOTT FALLS A. B. DAVIS HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LOVELADY HOUSTON CENTER GROVE HIGH 1952-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LUBBOCK LUBBOCK DUNBAR (P. L.) HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LUFKIN ANGELINA DUNBAR JR. SR. HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LULING CALDWELL ROSENWALD HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, BAND AND LITERARY EVENTS
McCAMEY UPTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
McGREGOR McLENNAN G. W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
McKINNEY COLLIN DOTY HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
MADISONVILLE MADISON MARION ANDERSON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1970 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MALAKOFF HENDERSON MALAKOFF HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 BASKETBALL  
MALAKOFF HENDERSON ST. PAUL HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1967 BASKETBALL
MANOR TRAVIS MANOR HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MANSFIELD ELLIS / JOHNSON / TARRANT WILLIE EARL BROWN 1964 FIELD & TRACK
MANVEL  BRAZORIA RALPH J. BUNCHE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959/1960 BAND
MARIETTA CASS DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1969 BASKETBALL
MARLIN FALLS BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
MARSHALL HARRISON H. B. PEMBERTON JR. SR. HIGH 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
MART MC LENNON ANDERSON HIGH SCHOOL 1955-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
MATADOR MOTLEY MATADOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1961/1964/1965 CLASS C SPRING MEETS
MEMPHIS HALL MORNINGSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 BASKETBALL
MERIDIAN BOSQUE MERIDIAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1964 CLASS C SPRING MEETS
MEXIA LIMESTONE DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
MEXIA LIMESTONE WOODLAND HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MIDLAND MIDLAND CARVER JR. SR. HIGH 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
MIDLOTHIAN ELLIS BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MIDWAY MADISON ALBERT LEE HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1961 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MILFORD ELLIS KELLY MILLER HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MINDEN RUSK MINDEN HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MINEOLA WOOD MCFARLAND HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
MINEOLA WOOD MINEOLA HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1952 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MINERAL WELLS PALO PINTO / PARKER DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MONTGOMERY MONTGOMERY LAWSON HIGH SCHOOL 1952 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MONTGOMERY MONTGOMERY LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1969 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
MORTON COCHRAN EAST SIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1961 SPRING MEETS
MT CALM HILL JAMES WELDON JOHNSON ELEMENTARY 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
MT ENTERPRISE RUSK CONCORD HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MT PLEASANT TITUS BOOKER T WASHINGTON HIGH 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
MULESHOE BAILEY HILLTOP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963-1965 SPRING MEETS
MUNDAY KNOX DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
NACOGDOCHES NACOGDOCHES E. J. CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
NAPLES-OMAHA MORRIS GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1952-1969 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
NAVASOTA GRIMES GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1951-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
NECHES ANDERSON CLEMONS HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
NEW BOSTON BOWIE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
NEW WAVERLY WALKER GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1962-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
NEWTON NEWTON J. B. KERR HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
NEWTON NEWTON LIBERTY COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1958 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
NORMANGEE MADISON / LEON CARTER G. WOODSON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
OAKHURST SAN JACINTO OAKHURST HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
OAKWOOD LEON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
OAKWOOD LEON ST. PAUL – SHILOH HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1969 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ODESSA ECTOR / MIDLAND BLACKSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
OLTON LAMB G. E. BOHNER HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ORANGE ORANGE EMMA H. WALLACE JR-SR HIGH 1950-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
ORANGE ORANGE M. B. NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 1966-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, FOOTBALL AND TENNIS
OVERTON RUSK / SMITH LONDON COLORED ELEMENTARY  1959-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
OVERTON RUSK / SMITH OVERTON COLORED ELEMENTARY  1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
OVERTON RUSK / SMITH STARR BAILEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
OZONA CROCKETTE LOCKETTE HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1960 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
PADUCAH  COTTIE DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1961-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
PALESTINE ANDERSON GREEN BAY HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND SPRING MEETS
PALESTINE ANDERSON LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1952 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
PALESTINE ANDERSON FLINT HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1965 SPRING MEETS
PALESTINE ANDERSON A. M. STORY HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
PAMPA GRAY GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1953-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
PARIS LAMAR GIBBONS HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
PARIS LAMAR B. J. GRAVES HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
PATTISON WALLER CLEMONS HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1959 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
PETERSBURG HALE G. W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1963 SPRING MEETS
PINELAND SABINE BRYANT HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
PITTSBURG CAMP DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK  AND FOOTBALL
PLAINVIEW HALE BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
PLANO COLLIN / DENTON FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1963 BASKETBALL AND FOOTBALL
PLANO COLLIN / DENTON PLANO COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1961 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
POINT RAINS RICHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
PORT ARTHUR JEFFERSON FRANKLIN JR. HIGH SCHOOL 1964 BAND
PORT ARTHUR JEFFERSON LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, GOLF, TENNIS, SWIMMING AND
        FOOTBALL
PORT LAVACA CALHOUN WILKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959-1963 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
POST GARZA LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1961 SPRING MEETS
POWDERLY LAMAR POWDERLY HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
POWELL NAVARRO POWELL HIGH SCHOOL 1952 BASKETBALL
PRAIRIE VIEW WALLER PRAIRIE VIEW TRAINING SCHOOL 1952-1967 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
QUANAH HARDEMAN DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
QUEEN CITY CASS THORNTON HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
QUITMAN WOOD QUITMAN COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1955 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
QUITMAN WOOD W. B. CLARK HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
RALLS CROSBY COOKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1964 SPRING MEETS
REFUGIO REFUGIO BAREFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1961 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
REFUGIO REFUGIO A. T. BAREFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1954 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
RICE  NAVARRO / ELLIS RICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963-1964 SPRING MEETS
RICHARDS GRIMES RICHARDS NEGRO HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1961 BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND SPRING MEETS
RICHARDS GRIMES W. E. HALL HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1965 BASKETBALL
RICHMOND FORT BEND NORTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963-1966 SPRING MEETS
ROBSTOWN NUECES PHILLIS WHEATLEY ELEMENTARY 1958-1960 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
ROCKDALE  MILAM AYCOCK HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
ROCKWALL ROCKWALL BOURN AVENUE HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ROCKWALL ROCKWALL ROCKWALL COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1954 BASKETBALL
ROSEBUD FALLS WILSON WHITE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
ROSENBERG FORT BEND A. W. JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ROSHARON BRAZORIA ARCOLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
ROUNDROCK WILLIAMSON / TRAVIS HOPE WELL HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ROUND TOP FAYETTE ROUND TOP CARMINE HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1960 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ROWLETT DALLAS / ROCKWALL EAST SIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963 SPRING MEETS
ROXTON LAMAR H. G. SMITH HIGH SCHOOL `1961-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ROYSE CITY ROCKWALL / COLLIN RALPH J. BUNCHE HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1964 FIELD & TRACK
ROYSE CITY ROCKWALL / COLLIN ROYSE CITY JUNIOR HIGH 1958 FIELD & TRACK
RUSK CHEROKEE GEORGE W. BRADFORD HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
SAN ANGELO TOM GREEN BLACKSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL 1951 FIELD & TRACK
SAN ANTONIO BEXAR PHILLIS WHEATLEY HIGH SCHOOL 1949-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND TENNIS
SAN AUGUSTINE SAN AUGUSTINE LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
SAN AUGUSTINE SAN AUGUSTINE SAN AUGUSTINE HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1955 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SAN AUGUSTINE SAN AUGUSTINE NORWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1965 BASKETBALL
SCHULENBURG FAYETTE  J. A. GREENE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SEAGOVILLE DALLAS / KAUFMAN GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1956-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SEALY AUSTIN AUSTIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
SEGUIN GUADALUPE BALL HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, ONE-ACT PLAYS AND BASEBALL
SEMINOLE GAINES CARTER G WOODSON ELEMENTARY  1961 SPRING MEETS
SHAMROCK WHEELER DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1962 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SHEPHERD SAN JACINTO DIXON HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
SHERMAN GRAYSON FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, ONE-ACT PLAYS AND TENNIS
SILSBEE HARDIN WALDO MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, ONE-ACT PLAYS AND BASEBALL
SILVERTON BRISCOE CARVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1964 SPRING MEETS
SLATON LUBBOCK EVANS HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND SPRING MEETS
SMITHVILLE BASTROP MARY A. BROWN HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
SMITHVILLE BASTROP SMITHVILLE COLORED HIGH 1951-1954 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SMITHVILLE BASTROP CENTER UNION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1961 SPRING MEETS
SNOOK BURLESON JONES HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK  AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
SNOOK BURLESON SNOOK COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1956 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SNYDER SCURRY LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SOMERVILLE BURLESON EMMITT J. SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SPUR DICKENS HAYNES HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
STAMFORD JONES / HASKETT B. T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SUDAN LAMB COLLINS 1959-1962 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SUGARLAND FORT BEND M. R. WOOD HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
SUGARLAND FORT BEND M. R. WOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1966 SPRING MEETS
SULPHUR SPRINGS HOPKINS FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, ONE-ACT PLAYS AND BASEBALL
SWEENY BRAZORIA G. W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, ONE-ACT PLAYS AND BASEBALL
SWEETWATER NOLAN BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1955-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
TAHOKA LYNN DUNBAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963-1964 SPRING MEETS
TATUM RUSK / PANOLA MAYFLOWER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1961 SPRING MEETS
TATUM RUSK / PANOLA MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
TAYLOR WILLIAMSON O. L. PRICE HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
TEAGUE FREESTONE BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
TEMPLE BELL DUNBAR JR. SR. HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
TENAHA SHELBY BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
TENNESSEE COLONY ANDERSON MASSEY LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1965 SPRING MEETS
TERRELL KAUFMAN BURNETT HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
TEXARKANA BOWIE DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1961-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
TEXARKANA BOWIE MACEDONIA 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
TEXAS CITY GALVESTON BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
THRALL WILLIAMSON LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1964 SPRING MEETS
TIMPSON SHELBY TIMPSON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
TOMBALL HARRIS / MONTGOMERY HUFFSMITH HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1967 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
TRINITY TRINITY TRINITY HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
TROUP SMITH / CHEROKEE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
TUCKER ANDERSON GREEN BAY HIGH SCHOOL 1964 FIELD & TRACK
TYLER SMITH A. T. STEWARD JR HIGH SCHOOL 1965 BAND
TYLER SMITH DOGAN JR. HIGH SCHOOL 1964-1968 BAND
TYLER SMITH EMMITT J. SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, FOOTBALL AND TENNIS
TYLER SMITH JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL 1955-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
TYLER SMITH STANTON HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
VAN VLECK MATAGORDA O. H. HERMAN HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
VERNON WILBARGER BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1963 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
VICTORIA LIMESTONE F. W. GROSS HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
WACO MC LENNAN A. J. MOORE HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1962 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
WACO MC LENNAN COUNSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK  AND FOOTBALL
WACO MC LENNAN CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
WACO MCLENNAN G. L. WILEY HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1966 BAND
WAELDER GONZALES RALPH BUNCHE HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND LITERARY
WARREN TYLER RED OAK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1962 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
WASHINGTON WASHINGTON GOODWILL HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1963 BASKETBALL
WASKOM HARRISON CARY M. ABNEY HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1967 BASKETBALL, BASEBALL AND FOOTBALL
WAXAHACHIE ELLIS OAK LAWN SCHOOL 1951-1952 FIELD & TRACK
WAXAHACHIE ELLIS TURNER HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WEIMER COLORADO KARL DOWNS HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WELLINGTON COLLINGSWORTH BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WEST MCLENNAN DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WEST COLUMBIA BRAZORIA CHARLIE BROWN HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK  AND FOOTBALL
WHARTON WHARTON WHARTON TRAINING SCHOOL 1950-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WHITEFACE COCHRAN LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1961 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
WICHITA FALLS WICHITA/ ARCHER BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WIERGATE  NEWTON WIERGATE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WILLIS MONTGOMERY A. R. TURNER HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WILLIS POINT VAN ZANDT CARTWRIGHT HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1963 BASKETBALL
WINONA SMITH WINONA INDUSTRIAL HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WOODVILLE TYLER HENRY T. SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
WORTHAM FREESTONE F. W. WHEELER HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
YOAKUM LAVACA / DE WITT ASBERRY HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
ZAVALLA ANGELINA VERNON COUNTY LINE HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK

 

 

 

 


Subject Content by Phyllis Earles, University Archivist
Maintained by Karl Henson, Library Webmaster
Updated 8/9/2010 

 

 

Was this information helpful? Provide Feedback or report broken links.