Prairie View Interscholastic League – View Records by School

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

SCHOOL CITY COUNTY YEARS INCLUDED ACTIVITIES
A. B. DAVIS HIGH SCHOOL LOTT FALLS 1954-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
A. J. MOORE HIGH SCHOOL WACO MC LENNAN 1950-1962 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
A. L. MORNEY JUNIOR HIGH HUTCHINS DALLAS 1954 FIELD & TRACK
A. M. STORY HIGH SCHOOL PALESTINE ANDERSON 1953-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
A. R. TURNER HIGH SCHOOL WILLIS MONTGOMERY 1953-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
A. T. BAREFIELD HIGH SCHOOL REFUGIO REFUGIO 1951-1954 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
A. T. STEWARD JR HIGH SCHOOL TYLER SMITH 1965 BAND
A. W. JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL ROSENBERG FORT BEND 1951-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ALBERT LEE HIGH SCHOOL MIDWAY MADISON 1957-1961 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL LANEVILLE RUSK 1957-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ANDERSON HIGH SCHOOL MART MC LENNON 1955-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
ANTIOCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HENDERSON RUSK 1959-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
ARCOLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROSHARON BRAZORIA 1959 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
ARP INDUSTRIAL HIGH SCHOOL ARP SMITH 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ASBERRY HIGH SCHOOL YOAKUM LAVACA / DE WITT 1952-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
ASH CREEK HIGH SCHOOL HUBBARD HILL 1953-1962 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ASH CREEK-PELHAM HUBBARD HILL 1962 SPRING MEETS
AUSTIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL SEALY AUSTIN 1952-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
AVALON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AVALON ELLIS 1962 SPRING MEETS
AXTELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AXTELL McLENNAN 1959 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
AYCOCK HIGH SCHOOL ROCKDALE MILAM 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
B. C. ELMORE HIGH SCHOOL HOUSTON HARRIS 1956-1967 TENNIS, FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND BASEBALL
B. J. GRAVES HIGH SCHOOL PARIS LAMAR 1953-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
B. T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL STAMFORD JONES / HASKETT 1957-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BALL HIGH SCHOOL SEGUIN GUADALUPE 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, ONE-ACT PLAYS AND BASEBALL
BAREFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL REFUGIO REFUGIO 1958-1961 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
BARTLETT COLORED SCHOOL BARTLETTE BELL 1952-1956 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BEECH GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JASPER JASPER 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
BERNARD PRAIRIE ELEMENTARY EAST BERNARD WHARTON 1959 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
BESSMAY HIGH SCHOOL BESSMAY JASPER 1952-1956 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BESSMAY HIGH SCHOOL BUNA JASPER 1957-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BETHLEHEM / MARVIN PAYNES HIGH DE KALG BOWIE 1952-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BISHOP HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ATHENS HENDERSON 1959-1965 SPRING MEETS
BLACKSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL GROESBECK LIMESTONE `1956-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BLACKSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL HEARNE ROBERTSON 1950-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
BLACKSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL LAMESA DAWSON 1952-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BLACKSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL ODESSA ECTOR / MIDLAND 1950-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BLACKSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL SAN ANGELO TOM GREEN 1951 FIELD & TRACK
BOGATA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BOGATA RED RIVER 1960 SPRING MEETS
BOLING VOCATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL BOLING WHARTON 1956-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BOOKER T WASHINGTON HIGH DALLAS DALLAS 1950-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
BOOKER T WASHINGTON HIGH ELYSIAN FIELDS HARRISON 1964-19688 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
BOOKER T WASHINGTON HIGH FORNEY KAUFMAN 1952-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BOOKER T WASHINGTON HIGH MT PLEASANT TITUS 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY BARTLETTE BELL 1956-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL ALTO CHEROKEE 1953-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND SPRING MEETS
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL ATLANTA CASS 1953-1969 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BRECKENRIDGE STEPHENS 1959-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CLEBURNE JOHNSON 1958-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CONROE MONTGOMERY 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL COOPER DELTA 1954-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GAINESVILLE COOKE 1952-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS 1950-1966 TENNIS, GOLF, SWIMMING, LITERARY & MUSIC, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL,
BAND, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL MARLIN FALLS 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL MIDLOTHIAN ELLIS 1959-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL PLAINVIEW HALE 1952-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL SWEETWATER NOLAN 1955-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL TEAGUE FREESTONE 1956-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL TENAHA SHELBY 1951-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL TEXAS CITY GALVESTON 1952-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL VERNON WILBARGER 1951-1963 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL WELLINGTON COLLINGSWORTH 1953-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL WICHITA FALLS WICHITA/ ARCHER 1951-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BORDERSVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HUMBLE HARRIS 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
BOURN AVENUE HIGH SCHOOL ROCKWALL ROCKWALL 1957-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BRAGG MORRIS LINDALE SMITH 1962-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BRALLEY HIGH SCHOOL HONEY GROVE FANNIN 1952-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BRUCE HIGH SCHOOL GILMER UPSHUR 1950-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BRYANT HIGH SCHOOL PINELAND SABINE 1952-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BUFFALO HIGH SCHOOL BUFFALO LEON 1952-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BURNETT HIGH SCHOOL TERRELL KAUFMAN 1951-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
BURTON HIGH BURTON WASHINGTON 1956 BASKETBALL
BUTLER HIGH SCHOOL FAIRFIELD FREESTONE 1952-1967 MUSIC, SPELLING NUMBER SENSE, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BYNUM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BYNUM HILL 1963 SPRING MEETS
C. B. DANSBY SCHOOL KILGORE RUSK 1956-1969 FIELD & TRACK, BASKETBALL, BAND, FOOTBALL, TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
AND SPRING MEETS
C.H. DANIELS HIGH CENTER SHELBY 1951-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CADDO MILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CADDO MILLS HUNT 1964 SPRING MEETS
CALVERT COLORED HIGH CALVERT ROBERTSON 1950-1959 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CARL ALLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CORPUS CHRISTI KLEBERG / SAN PATRICO 1959-1960 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
CARNELL L. SIMON HIGH SCHOOL CUSHING NACOGDOCHES 1953-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CARTER G WOODSON ELEMENTARY SEMINOLE GAINES 1961 SPRING MEETS
CARTER G. WOODSON HIGH SCHOOL ABILENE TAYLOR / JONES 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CARTER G. WOODSON HIGH SCHOOL NORMANGEE MADISON / LEON 1952-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CARTWRIGHT HIGH SCHOOL WILLIS POINT VAN ZANDT 1962-1963 BASKETBALL
CARVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FRANKSTON ANDERSON 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
CARVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JASPER JASPER 1960-1965 SPRING MEETS
CARVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SILVERTON BRISCOE 1960-1964 SPRING MEETS
CARVER HIGH SCHOOL AMARILLO POTTER / RANDALL 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CARVER HIGH SCHOOL ANAHUAC CHAMBERS 1954-1956 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CARVER HIGH SCHOOL ANTON HOCKLEY 1956-1962 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CARVER HIGH SCHOOL GEORGETOWN WILLIAMSON 1952-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CARVER HIGH SCHOOL GREENVILLE HUNT 1950-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
CARVER HIGH SCHOOL LEVELLAND HOCKLEY 1954-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CARVER HIGH SCHOOL WACO MC LENNAN 1956-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
CARVER JR. SR. HIGH MIDLAND MIDLAND 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CARY M. ABNEY HIGH SCHOOL WASKOM HARRISON 1958-1967 BASKETBALL, BASEBALL AND FOOTBALL
CENTER GROVE HIGH LOVELADY HOUSTON 1952-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CENTER UNION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SMITHVILLE BASTROP 1960-1961 SPRING MEETS
CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL CENTERVILLE LEON 1952-1957 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CENTRAL  ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LA RUE HENDERSON 1964-1965 SPRING MEETS
CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JEFFERSON MARION 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
CENTRAL GROVE HIGH SCHOOL CARSON FANNIN 1968-1969 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL GALVESTON GALVESTON 1950-1961 LITERARY, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL LA RUE HENDERSON 1951-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL NEW BOSTON BOWIE 1952-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL TROUP SMITH / CHEROKEE 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CENTRAL JR & SR  HIGH SCHOOL JEFFERSON MARION 1950-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND SPRING MEETS
CHARLES R. DREW HIGH SCHOOL CROSBY HARRIS 1952-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
CHARLES R. DREW JR HIGH SCHOOL DALLAS DALLAS 1965 BAND
CHARLIE BROWN HIGH SCHOOL WEST COLUMBIA BRAZORIA 1951-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK  AND FOOTBALL
CHARLISLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HENDERSON RUSK 1960-1964 SPRING MEETS
CHARLTON-POLLARD HIGH SCHOOL BEAUMONT JEFFERSON 1949-1967 GOLF, FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, BASEBALL, FIELD & TRACK, AND BAND
CHEATHAM HIGH SCHOOL CLARKSVILLE RED RIVER 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
CHESTER HIGH SCHOOL CHESTER TYLER 1954-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
CLARK HIGH SCHOOL LADONIA FANNIN 1954-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CLEARVIEW ELEMENTARY BASTROP BASTROP 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
CLEMONS HIGH SCHOOL NECHES ANDERSON 1951-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CLEMONS HIGH SCHOOL PATTISON WALLER 1954-1959 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CLEVELAND COLORED HIGH SCHOOL CLEVELAND LIBERTY 1954-1956 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
COLBERT HIGH SCHOOL DAYTON LIBERTY 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
COLEMAN COLORED SCHOOL COLEMAN COLEMAN 1952-1959 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
COLLINS SUDAN LAMB 1959-1962 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
COLUMBUS COLORED HIGH SCHOOL COLUMBUS COLORADO 1951-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
COMO HIGH SCHOOL FORT WORTH TARRANT / DENTON 1957-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CONCORD HIGH SCHOOL MT ENTERPRISE RUSK 1952-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
COOKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RALLS CROSBY 1960-1964 SPRING MEETS
COOLIDGE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL COOLIDGE LIMESTONE 1960-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CORN HILL ELEMENTARY JARRELL WILLIAMSON 1960 SPRING MEETS
COUNSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL WACO MC LENNAN 1953-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK  AND FOOTBALL
CRANE BETHUNE HIGH SCHOOL CRANE CRANE 1953-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CRESCENT INDEPENDENT HIGH GLEN FLORA CHAMBERS 1951-1952 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CRIPSUS ATTUCKS HIGH SCHOOL HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS 1962-1966 BAND
CRISPUS ATTUCKS ELEMENTARY GRANGER WILLIAMSON 1962-1963 SPRING MEETS
CUNEY HIGH SCHOOL CUNEY CHEROKEE 1953-1959 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
D. M. WHITE HIGH SCHOOL BOLING WHARTON 1951-1956 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DALWORTH HIGH SCHOOL GRAND PRAIRIE DALLAS / ELLIS / TARRANT 1955-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
DAULE HIGH SCHOOL CUERO DeWITT 1951-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
DAVENPORT HIGH SCHOOL BIG LAKE REAGAN 1958-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DE PRIEST HIGH SCHOOL HAMLIN FISHER / JONES 1953-1964 ONE ACT PLAY, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DETROIT NEGRO HIGH SCHOOL DETROIT RED RIVER 1952-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DIXON HIGH SCHOOL SHEPHERD SAN JACINTO 1954-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DOAK SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL LINCOLN LEE 1960-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DOGAN HIGH SCHOOL FAIRFIELD FREESTONE 1953-1967 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DOGAN JR. HIGH SCHOOL TYLER SMITH 1964-1968 BAND
DOTY HIGH SCHOOL McKINNEY COLLIN 1950-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DOUBLE BAYOU HIGH ANAHUAC CHAMBERS 1954-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL DOUGLASSVILLE CASS 1965-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DOUGLAS JR HIGH SCHOOL EASTLAND EASTLAND 1960/1961 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DOUGLASS ELEMENTARY FLATONIA FAYETTE 1959-1965 LITERARY, TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL CLEVELAND LIBERTY 1957-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL FLATONIA FAYETTE 1957 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL MARIETTA CASS 1969 BASKETBALL
DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL PITTSBURG CAMP 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL QUANAH HARDEMAN 1959-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DOUGLASSVILLE RURAL HIGH SCHOOL DOUGLASSVILLE CASS 1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DUNBAR (P. L.) HIGH SCHOOL LUBBOCK LUBBOCK 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DUNBAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CLIFTON BOSQUE 1961-1964 SPRING MEETS
DUNBAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TAHOKA LYNN 1963-1964 SPRING MEETS
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL BRADY MCCULLOCH 1952-1961 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL DICKINSON GALVESTON 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL FERRIS ELLIS 1958-1965 BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL LIVINGSTON POLK 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL McCAMEY UPTON 1952-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL MEXIA LIMESTONE 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL MINERAL WELLS PALO PINTO / PARKER 1958-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL MUNDAY KNOX 1959-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL OAKWOOD LEON 1953-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL PADUCAH COTTIE 1961-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL SHAMROCK WHEELER 1953-1962 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL TEXARKANA BOWIE 1961-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL WEST MCLENNAN 1952-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DUNBAR JR. SR. HIGH SCHOOL LUFKIN ANGELINA 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DUNBAR JR. SR. HIGH SCHOOL TEMPLE BELL 1950-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
DUNBAR JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL BEAUMONT JEFFERSON 1962-1968 BAND
DUNBAR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL FORT WORTH TARRANT / DENTON 1957-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
E. A. KEMP HIGH SCHOOL BRYAN BRAZOS 1951-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
E. H. HENRY HIGH SCHOOL EAGLE LAKE COLORADO 1952-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
E. J. CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL NACOGDOCHES NACOGDOCHES 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
E.D. MOORE HIGH SCHOOL DENTON DENTON 1952-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
E.E. HACHETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BLOOMINGTON VICTORIA 1958-1961 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
EAST LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL CENTER SHELBY 1955-1968 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
EAST SIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DE BERRY PANOLA 1958-1956 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
EAST SIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MORTON COCHRAN 1961 SPRING MEETS
EAST SIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROWLETT DALLAS / ROCKWALL 1963 SPRING MEETS
EDWARDS HIGH SCHOOL GONZALES GONZALES 1950-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
ELDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KILGORE RUSK 1964 SPRING MEETS
EMILE HIGH SCHOOL BASTROP BASTROP 1951-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
EMMA H. WALLACE JR-SR HIGH ORANGE ORANGE 1950-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
EMMITT J. SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL SOMERVILLE BURLESON 1952-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
EMMITT J. SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL TYLER SMITH 1954-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, FOOTBALL AND TENNIS
ENGLISH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CLARKSVILLE RED RIVER 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
EVAN E WORTHING HIGH SCHOOL HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS 1958-1966 TENNIS GOLF, SWIMMING, LITERARY EVENTS, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, BAND
FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
EVANS HIGH SCHOOL SLATON LUBBOCK 1953-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND SPRING MEETS
F. R. ROBINSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FROST NAVARRO 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
F. W. GROSS HIGH SCHOOL VICTORIA LIMESTONE 1950-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
F. W. WHEELER HIGH SCHOOL WORTHAM FREESTONE 1959-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL DIME BOX LEE 1952-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL LINDEN CASS 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
FIDELITY MANOR HIGH SCHOOL HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS 1953-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
FISHER HIGH SCHOOL ATHENS HENDERSON 1951-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FLATONIA HIGH SCHOOL FLATONIA FAYETTE 1953 FIELD & TRACK
FLINT HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PALESTINE ANDERSON 1965 SPRING MEETS
FOUKE-HAWKINS HAWKINS WOOD 1959-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FRANKLIN D. ROOSEVELT DALLAS DALLAS 1963-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
FRANKLIN JR. HIGH SCHOOL PORT ARTHUR JEFFERSON 1964 BAND
FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL ANSON JONES 1962 BASKETBALL
FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL CHILTON FALLS 1958-1960 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL CROSBYTON CROSBY 1962/1964 SPRING MEETS
FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL JACKSONVILLE CHEROKEE 1951-1969 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL PLANO COLLIN / DENTON 1962-1963 BASKETBALL AND FOOTBALL
FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL SHERMAN GRAYSON 1950-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, ONE-ACT PLAYS AND TENNIS
FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL SULPHUR SPRINGS HOPKINS 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, ONE-ACT PLAYS AND BASEBALL
FREDERICK DOUGLASS ELEMENTARY KINGSVILLE KLEBERG 1960-1962 SPRING MEETS
FREDRICK DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL CENTERVILLE LEON 1960-1969 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FREEMAN HIGH SCHOOL CALDWELL BURLESON 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
G. E. BOHNER HIGH SCHOOL OLTON LAMB 1952-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
G. L. WILEY HIGH SCHOOL WACO MCLENNAN 1962-1966 BAND
G. W.  JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL CORSICANA NAVARRO 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
G. W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL CONCORD LEON 1954-1956 BASKETBALL
G. W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL KARNACK HARRISON 1951-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
G. W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL McGREGOR McLENNAN 1953-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
G. W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL PETERSBURG HALE 1962-1963 SPRING MEETS
G. W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL SWEENY BRAZORIA 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, ONE-ACT PLAYS AND BASEBALL
G.W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL JEWETT LEON 1952-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
G.W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL LOCKHART CALDWELL 1950-1963 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BASEBALL
GALILEE HIGH SCHOOL HALLSVILLE HARRISON 1951-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
GARRISON COLORED HIGH SCHOOL GARRISON NACOGDOCHES 1954-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GEORGE W. BRADFORD HIGH SCHOOL RUSK CHEROKEE 1954-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH ALVARADO JOHNSON 1959-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH BALLINGER RUNNELS 1952-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH BAYTOWN HARRIS / CHAMBERS 1952-1956 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH BURTON WASHINGTON 1956-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH DAWSON NAVARRO 1954-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH EDNA JACKSON 1954-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH ENNIS ELLIS 1951-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH GARLAND DALLAS / COLLIN / ROCKWALL 1954-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH GARWOOD COLORADO 1951-1966 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH GROVETON TRINITY 1955-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS 1949-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, FOOTBALL AND LITERARY & MUSIC
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH KOUNTZE HARDIN 1961-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH NAPLES-OMAHA MORRIS 1952-1969 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH NAVASOTA GRIMES 1951-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH NEW WAVERLY WALKER 1962-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH PAMPA GRAY 1953-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH SEAGOVILLE DALLAS / KAUFMAN 1956-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GIBBONS HIGH SCHOOL PARIS LAMAR 1950-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
GIDDINGS COLORED HIGH SCHOOL GIDDINGS LEE 1954-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GOLDSBERRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HENDERSON RUSK 1960-1964 SPRING MEETS
GOLIAD ELEMENTARY GOLIAD GOLIAD 1960-1961 SPRING MEETS
GOLIAD JR HIGH SCHOOL GALVESTON GALVESTON 1965-1967 BAND
GOODWILL HIGH SCHOOL WASHINGTON WASHINGTON 1960-1963 BASKETBALL
GRANT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JONAH WILLIAMSON 1962-1965 SPRING MEETS
GRAPEVINE COLORED ELEMENTARY GRAPEVINE TARRANT / DENTON 1962 SPRING MEETS
GREEN BAY HIGH SCHOOL PALESTINE ANDERSON 1952-1965 BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND SPRING MEETS
GREEN BAY HIGH SCHOOL TUCKER ANDERSON 1964 FIELD & TRACK
GREER E.A. HIGH SCHOOL EL CAMPO WHARTON 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
GRIMES ELEMENTARY BASTROP BASTROP 1958-1964 SPRING MEETS
H. B. PEMBERTON JR. SR. HIGH MARSHALL HARRISON 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
H. G. SMITH HIGH SCHOOL ROXTON LAMAR `1961-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HALE CENTER ELEMENTARY HALE CENTER HALE 1959 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
HALLETTSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL HALLETTSVILLE LAVACA 1951-1596 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HAMILTON PARK HIGH SCHOOL DALLAS DALLAS 1956-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
HAWKINS COLORED HIGH SCHOOL HAWKINS WOOD 1951-1959 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
HAYNES HIGH SCHOOL SPUR DICKENS 1960-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HAYWOOD ELEMENTARY BASTROP BASTROP 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
HEBERT HIGH SCHOOL BEAUMONT JEFFERSON 1950-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
HEMPHILL HIGH SCHOOL HEMPHILL SABINE 1952-1957 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HENDERSON HIGH SCHOOL HENDERSON RUSK 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
HENRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ELKHART ANDERSON 1952-1967 SPRING MEETS
HENRY HIGH SCHOOL ELKHART ANDERSON 1952-1962 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HENRY O. TANNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BRAZORIA BRAZORIA 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
HENRY T. SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL WOODVILLE TYLER 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
HILLIARD HIGH BAY CITY MATAGORDA 1951-1966 TENNIS, FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, AND BAND
HILLTOP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MULESHOE BAILEY 1963-1965 SPRING MEETS
HOOKS HIGH SCHOOL HOOKS BOWIE 1952-1968 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HOPE WELL HIGH SCHOOL ROUNDROCK WILLIAMSON / TRAVIS 1953-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HOPEWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CEDAR CREEK BASTROP 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
HUFFSMITH HIGH SCHOOL TOMBALL HARRIS / MONTGOMERY 1957-1967 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HUMPHREY HIGH SCHOOL COLEMAN COLEMAN 1960-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HUNGERFORD CONSOLIDATED HIGH HUNGERFORD WHARTON 1959-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
J. A. GREENE HIGH SCHOOL SCHULENBURG FAYETTE 1951-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
J. B. KERR HIGH SCHOOL NEWTON NEWTON 1959-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
J. H. BUSH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CARROLLTON DALLAS / DENTON / COLLIN 1960-1961 SPRING MEETS
J. H. ROWE HIGH SCHOOL JASPER JASPER 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
J. O. DAVIS JR HIGH SCHOOL IRVING DALLAS 1960-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
J.J. RHOADS HIGH SCHOOL DAINGERFIELD MORRIS 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
J.N. ERVIN HIGH SCHOOL DALLAS DALLAS 1965-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
JACK YATES HIGH SCHOOL HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS 1950-1967 TENNIS, GOLF, SWIMMING, LITERARY & MUSIC, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, BAND
FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL TYLER SMITH 1955-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
JAMES H. HENDERSON HIGH SCHOOL CHINA JEFFERSON 1952-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
JAMES MADISON HIGH SCHOOL DALLAS DALLAS 1956-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
JAMES WELDON JOHNSON ELEMENTARY MT CALM HILL 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
JEANETTE SANFORD HIGH SCHOOL ITASCA HILL 1953-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
JEFFERSON A. ELEMENTARY SCHOOL EL MATON MATAGORDA 1959-1961 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL DALLAS DALLAS 1965-1967 FOOTBALL AND BAND
JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL HUTCHINS DALLAS 1964-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
JONES HIGH SCHOOL SNOOK BURLESON 1957-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK  AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
JOSEPH J. RHOADS HIGH SCHOOL CHILDRESS CHILDRESS 1953-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
KARL DOWNS HIGH SCHOOL WEIMER COLORADO 1953-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
KASHMERE GARDENS HIGH SCHOOL HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS 1957-1966 TENNIS, GOLF, SWIMMING, LITERARY & MUSIC, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, BAND
FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
KELLY MILLER HIGH SCHOOL MILFORD ELLIS 1954-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
KENNARD HIGH SCHOOL KENNARD HOUSTON 1959-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
KERLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HUTTO WILLIAMSON 1959-1963 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
KILGORE COLORED HIGH SCHOOL KILGORE RUSK 1950-1956 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
L. C. ANDERSON HIGH AUSTIN WILLIAMSON / TRAVIS 1950-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
L. G. PINKSTON HIGH SCHOOL DALLAS DALLAS 1965-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LAKEVIEW HIGH SCHOOL BIG SPRINGS HOWARD 1953-1960 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LAMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DEL VALLE TRAVIS 1963/1964 SPRING MEETS
LANEVILLE COLORED LANEVILLE RUSK 1951-1956 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LANIER HIGH SCHOOL FREEPORT BRAZORIA 1951-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
LAWSON HIGH SCHOOL MONTGOMERY MONTGOMERY 1952 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LEONA HIGH SCHOOL LEONA LEON 1955-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LIBERTY COLORED HIGH SCHOOL NEWTON NEWTON 1952-1958 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LIBERTY TRAINING SCHOOL LIBERTY LIBERTY 1952-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BYNUM HILL 1964 SPRING MEETS
LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL POST GARZA 1961 SPRING MEETS
LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL THRALL WILLIAMSON 1960-1964 SPRING MEETS
LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WHITEFACE COCHRAN 1958-1961 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL ANDREWS ANDREWS 1959-1960 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL COLDSPRING SAN JACINTO 1952-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE STATION BRAZOS 1951-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL DALLAS DALLAS 1949-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL LA MARQUE GALVESTON 1952-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, FOOTBALL TENNIS AND SPRING MEETS
LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL MONTGOMERY MONTGOMERY 1959-1969 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL PALESTINE ANDERSON 1951-1952 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL PORT ARTHUR JEFFERSON 1950-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, GOLF, TENNIS, SWIMMING AND
FOOTBALL
LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL SAN AUGUSTINE SAN AUGUSTINE 1956-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL SNYDER SCURRY 1958-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LINCOLN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL BEAUMONT JEFFERSON 1961-1966 BAND
LOCKETTE HIGH SCHOOL OZONA CROCKETTE 1958-1960 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LONDON COLORED ELEMENTARY OVERTON RUSK / SMITH 1959-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
LONG BRANCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CEDAR CREEK BASTROP 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
LONGVIEW NEGRO HIGH SCHOOL LONGVIEW GREGG / HARRISON / UPSHUR 1951-1959 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
LORAINE ELEMENTARY LORAINE MITCHELL 1960 CLASS C SPRING MEETS
LORRAINE CROSBY HIGH HITCHCOCK GALVESTON 1959-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LOTT-CANADA ELEMENTARY BEEVILLE BEE 1959-1961 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
M. B. NORTH HIGH SCHOOL ORANGE ORANGE 1966-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, FOOTBALL AND TENNIS
M. C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS 1965-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
M. R. WOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SUGARLAND FORT BEND 1966 SPRING MEETS
M. R. WOOD HIGH SCHOOL SUGARLAND FORT BEND 1952-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
MACEDONIA TEXARKANA BOWIE 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
MAGGIE B. HUDSON JR. HIGH SCHOOL LONGVIEW GREGG / HARRISON / UPSHUR 1962-1965 BAND
MALAKOFF HIGH SCHOOL MALAKOFF HENDERSON 1952-1964 BASKETBALL
MANOR HIGH SCHOOL MANOR TRAVIS 1962-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MARION ANDERSON HIGH SCHOOL MADISONVILLE MADISON 1952-1970 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MARSHALL HIGH SCHOOL ANGLETON BRAZORIA 1951-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
MARY A. BROWN HIGH SCHOOL SMITHVILLE BASTROP 1957-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
MASSEY LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TENNESSEE COLONY ANDERSON 1960-1965 SPRING MEETS
MATADOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MATADOR MOTLEY 1961-1965 CLASS C SPRING MEETS
MAYFLOWER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TATUM RUSK / PANOLA 1960-1961 SPRING MEETS
MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL LONGVIEW GREGG / HARRISON / UPSHUR 1952-1959 BASKETBALL, BAND AND FOOTBALL
MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL TATUM RUSK / PANOLA 1960-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
MCFARLAND HIGH SCHOOL MINEOLA WOOD 1953-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
MERIDIAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MERIDIAN BOSQUE 1964 CLASS C SPRING MEETS
METHODIST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HENDERSON RUSK 1959-1964 LITERARY, TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
MILTON L KIRKPATRICK HIGH FORT WORTH TARRANT/DENTON 1957-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
MINDEN HIGH SCHOOL MINDEN RUSK 1952-1967 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MINEOLA HIGH SCHOOL MINEOLA WOOD 1951-1952 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MIZNER HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HENDERSON RUSK 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND GIRLS AND SPRING MEETS
MOAB ELEMENTARY LEXINGTON LEE 1963-1964 SPRING MEETS
MORGAN HIGH SCHOOL FRANKLIN ROBERTSON 1957-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MORNINGSIDE HIGH SCHOOL MEMPHIS HALL 1953-1964 BASKETBALL
MOSIER VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HURST TARRANT 1961 SPRING MEETS
NEAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL BRYAN BRAZOS 1967 BAND
NEW HOPE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KILGORE RUSK 1945-1965 FOOTBALL AND SPRING MEETS
NORRIS HIGH SCHOOL COMMERCE HUNT 1954-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
NORTH CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL KILGORE RUSK 1952-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
NORTH WARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CLARENDON DONLEY 1960-1963 SPRING MEETS
NORTH WARD HIGH SCHOOL FLOYDADA FLOYD 1955-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
NORTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RICHMOND FORT BEND 1963-1966 SPRING MEETS
NORWOOD HIGH SCHOOL SAN AUGUSTINE SAN AUGUSTINE 1962-1965 BASKETBALL
O. H. HERMAN HIGH SCHOOL VAN VLECK MATAGORDA 1951-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
O. J. THOMAS HIGH SCHOOL CAMERON MILAM 1951-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
O. J. TURNER ELEMENTARY GRAPEVINE TARRANT/DENTON 1963 SPRING MEETS
O. L. PRICE HIGH SCHOOL TAYLOR WILLIAMSON 1950-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
OAK LANE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ARCOLA BRAZORIA 1958-1964 SPRING MEETS
OAK LAWN SCHOOL WAXAHACHIE ELLIS 1951-1952 FIELD & TRACK
OAKHURST HIGH SCHOOL OAKHURST SAN JACINTO 1958-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ODOM-BLANCHETTE JUNIOR HIGH BEAUMONT JEFFERSON 1967-1968 BAND
OLIVER WENDELL HOLMES JR HIGH DALLAS DALLAS 1965-1967 BAND
OVERTON COLORED ELEMENTARY OVERTON RUSK / SMITH 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
PANHANDLE HIGH SCHOOL DOUGLASSVILLE CASS 1953-1963 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
PARK HIGH SCHOOL KERENS NAVARRO 1952-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
PEARL C. ANDERSON DALLAS DALLAS 1965-1967 BAND
PHILLIS WHEATLEY ELEMENTARY ROBSTOWN NUECES 1958-1960 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
PHILLIS WHEATLEY HIGH SCHOOL SAN ANTONIO BEXAR 1949-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND TENNIS
PHILLIS WHEATLEY SENIOR HIGH HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS 1949-1966 TENNIS, GOLF, SWIMMING, LITERARY & MUSIC, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, BAND
FIELD & TRACK,  FOOTBALL AND ARCHERY
PHYLLIS WHEATLEY HIGH SCHOOL BROWNFIELD TERRY 1959-1961 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
PHYLLIS WHEATLEY HIGH SCHOOL HUBBARD HILL 1953-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
PICKARD HIGH SCHOOL BRENHAM WASHINGTON 1950-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
PIERCE HIGH SCHOOL HUTCHINS DALLAS 1957-1963 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
PLANO COLORED HIGH SCHOOL PLANO COLLIN / DENTON 1951-1961 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
PLEASANT HILL HIGH LONGVIEW GREGG / HARRISON / UPSHUR 1955-1959 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
POST OAK HIGH SCHOOL LEDBETTER FAYETTE 1960-1964 BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND SPRING MEETS
POWDERLY HIGH SCHOOL POWDERLY LAMAR 1953-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
POWELL HIGH SCHOOL POWELL NAVARRO 1952 BASKETBALL
POWELL POINT HIGH SCHOOL KENDLETON FORT BEND 1950-1969 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
PRAIRIE VIEW TRAINING SCHOOL PRAIRIE VIEW WALLER 1952-1967 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
PRUITT HIGH SCHOOL ATLANTA CASS 1950-1952 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
PYLE HIGH SCHOOL KAUFMAN KAUFMAN 1952-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
QUITMAN COLORED HIGH SCHOOL QUITMAN WOOD 1951-1955 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
RALPH BUNCHE HIGH SCHOOL CROCKETT HOUSTON 1950-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, BASEBALL AND TENNIS
RALPH BUNCHE HIGH SCHOOL WAELDER GONZALES 1952-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND LITERARY
RALPH J. BUNCHE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MANVEL BRAZORIA 1959/1960 BAND
RALPH J. BUNCHE HIGH SCHOOL BROOKSHIRE WALLER 1954-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
RALPH J. BUNCHE HIGH SCHOOL ROYSE CITY ROCKWALL / COLLIN 1962-1964 FIELD & TRACK
RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOOL LA GRANGE FAYETTE 1951-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
RED OAK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WARREN TYLER 1958-1962 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
RICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ENNIS ELLIS 1960 SPRING MEETS
RICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RICE NAVARRO / ELLIS 1963-1964 SPRING MEETS
RICHARDS NEGRO HIGH SCHOOL RICHARDS GRIMES 1956-1961 BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND SPRING MEETS
RICHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL POINT RAINS 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL COLUMBUS COLORADO 1963-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ROCKWALL COLORED HIGH SCHOOL ROCKWALL ROCKWALL 1954 BASKETBALL
ROCKY CREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LANCASTER DALLAS 1960-1962 SPRING MEETS
ROSENWALD HIGH SCHOOL LULING CALDWELL 1950-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, BAND AND LITERARY EVENTS
ROUND TOP CARMINE HIGH SCHOOL ROUND TOP FAYETTE 1953-1960 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ROYSE CITY JUNIOR HIGH ROYSE CITY ROCKWALL / COLLIN 1958 FIELD & TRACK
SALEM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BASTROP BASTROP 1959 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
SAM HOUSTON HIGH SCHOOL HUNTSVILLE WALKER 1949-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
SAM SCHWARZ HIGH SCHOOL HEMPSTEAD WALLER 1952-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SAN AUGUSTINE HIGH SCHOOL SAN AUGUSTINE SAN AUGUSTINE 1953-1955 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SAND FLAT ELEMENTARY EMORY RAINS 1958-1963 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
SEQUOYA JR HIGH SCHOOL DALLAS DALLAS 1961-1963 BAND
SHILOH ELEMENTARY BASTROP BASTROP 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
SMITH HIGH SCHOOL GAUSE MILAM 1953-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SMITHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JEFFERSON MARION 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
SMITHVILLE COLORED HIGH SMITHVILLE BASTROP 1951-1954 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SNOOK COLORED HIGH SCHOOL SNOOK BURLESON 1952-1956 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SOLOMON M. COLES HIGH SCHOOL CORPUS CHRISTI KLEBERG / SAN PATRICO 1949-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
SPICER ELEMENTARY BELLVILLE AUSTIN 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
ST. LYTTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CEDAR CREEK BASTROP 1963 JUNIOR DECLAMATION & SENIOR DECLAMATION
ST. PAUL – SHILOH HIGH SCHOOL OAKWOOD LEON 1953-1969 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ST. PAUL HIGH SCHOOL GREENVILLE HUNT 1951-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
ST. PAUL HIGH SCHOOL MALAKOFF HENDERSON 1953-1967 BASKETBALL
STAFFORD HIGH SCHOOL ITALY ELLIS 1958-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
STANTON HIGH SCHOOL TYLER SMITH 1951-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
STARR BAILEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OVERTON RUSK / SMITH 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
STEVENS-MAYO HIGH SCHOOL HALLETTSVILLE LAVACA 1957-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
SUNSET HIGH SCHOOL BECKVILLE PANOLA 1952-1965 BASEBALL AND BASKETBALL
T M TERRELL HIGH SCHOOL FORT WORTH TARRANT/DENTON 1951-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
T. L. PINK HIGH SCHOOL GLEN FLORA CHAMBERS 1953-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
TAVENER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL EAST BERNARD WHARTON 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
TEMPLE HIGH SCHOOL DIBOLL ANGELINA 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
TERRELL HIGH SCHOOL DENISON GRAYSON 1950-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
THOMAS B. HARRIS HIGH SCHOOL BELTON BELL 1952-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
THOMAS JOHNSON HIGH SCHOOL HEMPHILL SABINE 1958-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
THORNTON HIGH SCHOOL QUEEN CITY CASS 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
TIMPSON HIGH SCHOOL TIMPSON SHELBY 1952-1967 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
TRAYLOR HIGH SCHOOL HUGHES SPRINGS MORRIS / CASS 1952-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
TRINITY HIGH SCHOOL TRINITY TRINITY 1953-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
TURNER ELEMENTARY CARTHAGE PANOLA 1960-1965 SPRING MEETS
TURNER HIGH SCHOOL CARTHAGE PANOLA 1951-1969 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
TURNER HIGH SCHOOL WAXAHACHIE ELLIS 1952-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
UNION CENTER ELEMENTARY BELLVILLE AUSTIN 1959-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
VALLEY VIEW HIGH SCHOOL GILMER UPSHUR 1959-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
VERNON COUNTY LINE HIGH SCHOOL ZAVALLA ANGELINA 1954-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
VICTORY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HUGHES SPRINGS MORRIS / CASS 1963-1964 FIELD & TRACK & SPRING MEETS
VICTORY HIGH SCHOOL AVINGER CASS 1964-1969 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, AND FIELD & TRACK
VICTORY HIGH SCHOOL JEFFERSON MARION 1961-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
W. B. CLARK HIGH SCHOOL QUITMAN WOOD 1956-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
W. D. SPIGNER HIGH SCHOOL CALVERT ROBERTSON 1950-1969 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
W. E. HALL HIGH SCHOOL RICHARDS GRIMES 1962-1965 BASKETBALL
W. R. BANKS HIGH SCHOOL GRAPELAND HOUSTON 1956-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
W. W. JOHNSON HIGH SCHOOL CORRIGAN POLK 1952-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WALDO MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL SILSBEE HARDIN 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, ONE-ACT PLAYS AND BASEBALL
WALLACE HIGH SCHOOL COLORADO CITY MITCHELL 1953-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WALNUT HILL HIGH SCHOOL KIRBYVILLE JASPER 1953-1959 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY ARLINGTON TARRANT 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BLOOMING GROVE NAVARRO 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HUNNINGTON ANGELINA 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BONHAM FANNIN 1952-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL ELGIN BASTROP 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WASHINGTON-PERKINS LEONA LEON 1964-1965 BASKETBALL
WELDON HIGH SCHOOL GLADEWATER UPSHUR / GREGG 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
WEST KIRBYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL KIRBYVILLE JASPER 1957-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
WEST LIBERTY HIGH LIBERTY LIBERTY 1963-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WEST SIDE HIGH SCHOOL KENNARD HOUSTON 1965-1966 BASKETBALL
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY CARTHAGE PANOLA 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
WESTSIDE HIGH SCHOOL GEORGETOWN WILLIAMSON 1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WHARTON TRAINING SCHOOL WHARTON WHARTON 1950-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WIERGATE HIGH SCHOOL WIERGATE NEWTON 1951-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WILKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PORT LAVACA CALHOUN 1959-1963 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL CROCKETT HOUSTON 1959-1956 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WILLIE EARL BROWN MANSFIELD ELLIS / JOHNSON / TARRANT 1964 FIELD & TRACK
WILSON WHITE HIGH SCHOOL ROSEBUD FALLS 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
WINONA INDUSTRIAL HIGH SCHOOL WINONA SMITH 1953-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WOMAC (MARY C.) HIGH SCHOOL LONGVIEW GREGG / HARRISON / UPSHUR 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
WOODLAND HIGH SCHOOL MEXIA LIMESTONE 1953-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WOODSON HIGH SCHOOL LIBERTY LIBERTY 1959-1965 BASKETBALL, BAND AND FIELD & TRACK

 


 

Subject Content by Phyllis Earles, University Archivist
Maintained by Karl Henson, Library Webmaster
Updated 10/24/2012
Inclement Weather Alert 9-20-2019

Due to inclement weather, the main campus and the northwest Houston center will delay opening until 10 a.m. The safety of our faculty, staff and students is of the utmost concern, please exercise caution as you make your way to campus. The College of Nursing, Medical center campus will remain closed today.