INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE COLLECTION

View Records by County

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

COUNTY CITY SCHOOL YEARS ACTIVITIES
ANDERSON ELKHART HENRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1952-1967 SPRING MEETS
ANDERSON ELKHART HENRY HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1962 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ANDERSON FRANKSTON CARVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
ANDERSON NECHES CLEMONS HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ANDERSON PALESTINE GREEN BAY HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND SPRING MEETS
ANDERSON PALESTINE LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1952 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ANDERSON PALESTINE FLINT HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1965 SPRING MEETS
ANDERSON PALESTINE A. M. STORY HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
ANDERSON TENNESSEE COLONY MASSEY LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1965 SPRING MEETS
ANDERSON TUCKER GREEN BAY HIGH SCHOOL 1964 FIELD & TRACK
ANDREWS ANDREWS LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1960 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ANGELINA DIBOLL TEMPLE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ANGELINA HUNNINGTON WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
ANGELINA LUFKIN DUNBAR JR. SR. HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ANGELINA ZAVALLA VERNON COUNTY LINE HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
AUSTIN BELLVILLE SPICER ELEMENTARY 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
AUSTIN BELLVILLE UNION CENTER ELEMENTARY 1959-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
AUSTIN SEALY AUSTIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
BAILEY MULESHOE HILLTOP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963-1965 SPRING MEETS
BASTROP BASTROP CLEARVIEW ELEMENTARY 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
BASTROP BASTROP EMILE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BASTROP BASTROP GRIMES ELEMENTARY 1958-1964 SPRING MEETS
BASTROP BASTROP HAYWOOD ELEMENTARY 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
BASTROP BASTROP SALEM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
BASTROP BASTROP SHILOH ELEMENTARY 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
BASTROP CEDAR CREEK HOPEWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
BASTROP CEDAR CREEK LONG BRANCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
BASTROP CEDAR CREEK ST. LYTTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963 JUNIOR DECLAMATION & SENIOR DECLAMATION
BASTROP ELGIN WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BASTROP SMITHVILLE MARY A. BROWN HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BASTROP SMITHVILLE SMITHVILLE COLORED HIGH 1951-1954 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BASTROP SMITHVILLE CENTER UNION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1961 SPRING MEETS
BEE BEEVILLE LOTT-CANADA ELEMENTARY 1959-1961 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
BELL BARTLETTE BARTLETT COLORED SCHOOL 1952-1956 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BELL BARTLETTE BOOKER T. WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY 1956-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BELL BELTON THOMAS B. HARRIS HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BELL TEMPLE DUNBAR JR. SR. HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
BEXAR SAN ANTONIO PHILLIS WHEATLEY HIGH SCHOOL 1949-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND TENNIS
BOSQUE CLIFTON DUNBAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1961-1964 SPRING MEETS
BOSQUE MERIDIAN MERIDIAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1964 CLASS C SPRING MEETS
BOWIE DE KALG BETHLEHEM / MARVIN PAYNES HIGH 1952-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BOWIE HOOKS HOOKS HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1968 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BOWIE NEW BOSTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BOWIE TEXARKANA DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1961-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BOWIE TEXARKANA MACEDONIA 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BRAZORIA ANGLETON MARSHALL HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
BRAZORIA ARCOLA OAK LANE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1964 SPRING MEETS
BRAZORIA BRAZORIA HENRY O. TANNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
BRAZORIA FREEPORT LANIER HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
BRAZORIA MANVEL RALPH J. BUNCHE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959/1960 BAND
BRAZORIA ROSHARON ARCOLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
BRAZORIA SWEENY G. W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, ONE-ACT PLAYS AND BASEBALL
BRAZORIA WEST COLUMBIA CHARLIE BROWN HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACKAND FOOTBALL
BRAZOS BRYAN E. A. KEMP HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BRAZOS BRYAN NEAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1967 BAND
BRAZOS COLLEGE STATION LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
BRISCOE SILVERTON CARVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1964 SPRING MEETS
BURLESON CALDWELL FREEMAN HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BURLESON SNOOK JONES HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACKAND ONE-ACT PLAYS
BURLESON SNOOK SNOOK COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1956 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BURLESON SOMERVILLE EMMITT J. SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CALDWELL LOCKHART G.W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1963 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BASEBALL
CALDWELL LULING ROSENWALD HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, BAND AND LITERARY EVENTS
CALHOUN PORT LAVACA WILKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959-1963 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
CAMP PITTSBURG DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
CASS ATLANTA BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1969 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
CASS ATLANTA PRUITT HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1952 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CASS AVINGER VICTORY HIGH SCHOOL 1964-1969 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, AND FIELD & TRACK
CASS DOUGLASSVILLE DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 1965-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CASS DOUGLASSVILLE DOUGLASSVILLE RURAL HIGH SCHOOL 1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CASS DOUGLASSVILLE PANHANDLE HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1963 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CASS LINDEN FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
CASS MARIETTA DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1969 BASKETBALL
CASS QUEEN CITY THORNTON HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CHAMBERS ANAHUAC CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1956 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CHAMBERS ANAHUAC DOUBLE BAYOU HIGH 1954-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CHAMBERS GLEN FLORA CRESCENT INDEPENDENT HIGH 1951-1952 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CHAMBERS GLEN FLORA T. L. PINK HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CHEROKEE ALTO BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND SPRING MEETS
CHEROKEE CUNEY CUNEY HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1959 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CHEROKEE JACKSONVILLE FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1969 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CHEROKEE RUSK GEORGE W. BRADFORD HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CHILDRESS CHILDRESS JOSEPH J. RHOADS HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
COCHRAN MORTON EAST SIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1961 SPRING MEETS
COCHRAN WHITEFACE LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1961 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
COLEMAN COLEMAN COLEMAN COLORED SCHOOL 1952-1959 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
COLEMAN COLEMAN HUMPHREY HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
COLLIN McKINNEY DOTY HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
COLLIN / DENTON PLANO FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1963 BASKETBALL AND FOOTBALL
COLLIN / DENTON PLANO PLANO COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1961 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
COLLINGSWORTH WELLINGTON BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
COLORADO COLUMBUS COLUMBUS COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
COLORADO COLUMBUS RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 1963-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
COLORADO EAGLE LAKE E. H. HENRY HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
COLORADO GARWOOD GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH 1951-1966 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
COLORADO WEIMER KARL DOWNS HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
COOKE GAINESVILLE BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
COTTIE PADUCAH DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1961-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CRANE CRANE CRANE BETHUNE HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CROCKETTE OZONA LOCKETTE HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1960 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CROSBY CROSBYTON FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1962/1964 SPRING MEETS
CROSBY RALLS COOKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1964 SPRING MEETS
DALLAS DALLAS PEARL C. ANDERSON 1965-1967 BAND
DALLAS DALLAS CHARLES R. DREW JR HIGH SCHOOL 1965 BAND
DALLAS DALLAS HAMILTON PARK HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DALLAS DALLAS JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL 1965-1967 FOOTBALL AND BAND
DALLAS DALLAS J.N. ERVIN HIGH SCHOOL 1965-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DALLAS DALLAS LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1949-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
DALLAS DALLAS OLIVER WENDELL HOLMES JR HIGH 1965-1967 BAND
DALLAS DALLAS JAMES MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
DALLAS DALLAS L. G. PINKSTON HIGH SCHOOL 1965-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DALLAS DALLAS FRANKLIN D. ROOSEVELT 1963-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DALLAS DALLAS SEQUOYA JR HIGH SCHOOL 1961-1963 BAND
DALLAS DALLAS BOOKER T WASHINGTON HIGH 1950-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
DALLAS HUTCHINS A. L. MORNEY JUNIOR HIGH 1954 FIELD & TRACK
DALLAS HUTCHINS JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL 1964-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DALLAS HUTCHINS PIERCE HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1963 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DALLAS IRVING J. O. DAVIS JR HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DALLAS LANCASTER ROCKY CREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1962 SPRING MEETS
DALLAS / COLLIN / ROCKWALL GARLAND GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH 1954-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DALLAS / DENTON / COLLIN CARROLLTON J. H. BUSH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1961 SPRING MEETS
DALLAS / ELLIS / TARRANT GRAND PRAIRIE DALWORTH HIGH SCHOOL 1955-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
DALLAS / KAUFMAN SEAGOVILLE GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH 1956-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DALLAS / ROCKWALL ROWLETT EAST SIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963 SPRING MEETS
DAWSON LAMESA BLACKSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DELTA COOPER BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DENTON DENTON E.D. MOORE HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
DeWITT CUERO DAULE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
DICKENS SPUR HAYNES HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DONLEY CLARENDON NORTH WARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1963 SPRING MEETS
EASTLAND EASTLAND DOUGLAS JR HIGH SCHOOL 1960/1961 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ECTOR / MIDLAND ODESSA BLACKSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ELLIS AVALON AVALON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1962 SPRING MEETS
ELLIS ENNIS GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH 1951-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ELLIS ENNIS RICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960 SPRING MEETS
ELLIS FERRIS DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1965 BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ELLIS ITALY STAFFORD HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ELLIS MIDLOTHIAN BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ELLIS MILFORD KELLY MILLER HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ELLIS WAXAHACHIE OAK LAWN SCHOOL 1951-1952 FIELD & TRACK
ELLIS WAXAHACHIE TURNER HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ELLIS / JOHNSON / TARRANT MANSFIELD WILLIE EARL BROWN 1964 FIELD & TRACK
FALLS CHILTON FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1960 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FALLS LOTT A. B. DAVIS HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FALLS MARLIN BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
FALLS ROSEBUD WILSON WHITE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
FANNIN BONHAM WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FANNIN CARSON CENTRAL GROVE HIGH SCHOOL 1968-1969 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FANNIN HONEY GROVE BRALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FANNIN LADONIA CLARK HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FAYETTE FLATONIA DOUGLASS ELEMENTARY 1959-1965 LITERARY, TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
FAYETTE FLATONIA DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1957 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FAYETTE FLATONIA FLATONIA HIGH SCHOOL 1953 FIELD & TRACK
FAYETTE LA GRANGE RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
FAYETTE LEDBETTER POST OAK HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1964 BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND SPRING MEETS
FAYETTE ROUND TOP ROUND TOP CARMINE HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1960 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FAYETTE SCHULENBURG J. A. GREENE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FISHER / JONES HAMLIN DE PRIEST HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 ONE ACT PLAY, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FLOYD FLOYDADA NORTH WARD HIGH SCHOOL 1955-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FORT BEND KENDLETON POWELL POINT HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1969 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
FORT BEND RICHMOND NORTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963-1966 SPRING MEETS
FORT BEND ROSENBERG A. W. JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
FORT BEND SUGARLAND M. R. WOOD HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
FORT BEND SUGARLAND M. R. WOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1966 SPRING MEETS
FREESTONE FAIRFIELD BUTLER HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 MUSIC, SPELLING NUMBER SENSE, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FREESTONE FAIRFIELD DOGAN HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1967 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FREESTONE TEAGUE BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
FREESTONE WORTHAM F. W. WHEELER HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GAINES SEMINOLE CARTER G WOODSON ELEMENTARY 1961 SPRING MEETS
GALVESTON DICKINSON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
GALVESTON GALVESTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1961 LITERARY, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
GALVESTON GALVESTON GOLIAD JR HIGH SCHOOL 1965-1967 BAND
GALVESTON HITCHCOCK LORRAINE CROSBY HIGH 1959-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
GALVESTON LA MARQUE LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, FOOTBALL
TENNIS AND SPRING MEETS
GALVESTON TEXAS CITY BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
GARZA POST LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1961 SPRING MEETS
GOLIAD GOLIAD GOLIAD ELEMENTARY 1960-1961 SPRING MEETS
GONZALES GONZALES EDWARDS HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
GONZALES WAELDER RALPH BUNCHE HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND LITERARY
GRAY PAMPA GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH 1953-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GRAYSON DENISON TERRELL HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
GRAYSON SHERMAN FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, ONE-ACT PLAYS AND TENNIS
GREGG / HARRISON / UPSHUR LONGVIEW MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1959 BASKETBALL, BAND AND FOOTBALL
GREGG / HARRISON / UPSHUR LONGVIEW LONGVIEW NEGRO HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1959 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
GREGG / HARRISON / UPSHUR LONGVIEW WOMAC (MARY C.) HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
GREGG / HARRISON / UPSHUR LONGVIEW PLEASANT HILL HIGH 1955-1959 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GREGG / HARRISON / UPSHUR LONGVIEW MAGGIE B. HUDSON JR. HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1965 BAND
GRIMES NAVASOTA GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH 1951-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
GRIMES RICHARDS RICHARDS NEGRO HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1961 BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND SPRING MEETS
GRIMES RICHARDS W. E. HALL HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1965 BASKETBALL
GUADALUPE SEGUIN BALL HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, ONE-ACT PLAYS AND BASEBALL
HALE HALE CENTER HALE CENTER ELEMENTARY 1959 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
HALE PETERSBURG G. W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1963 SPRING MEETS
HALE PLAINVIEW BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
HALL MEMPHIS MORNINGSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 BASKETBALL
HARDEMAN QUANAH DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HARDIN KOUNTZE GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH 1961-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
HARDIN SILSBEE WALDO MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, ONE-ACT PLAYS AND BASEBALL
HARRIS CROSBY CHARLES R. DREW HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
HARRIS HOUSTON B. C. ELMORE HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1967 TENNIS, FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND BASEBALL
HARRIS HUMBLE BORDERSVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
HARRIS / CHAMBERS BAYTOWN GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH 1952-1956 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
HARRIS / MONTGOMERY TOMBALL HUFFSMITH HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1967 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HARRISON ELYSIAN FIELDS BOOKER T WASHINGTON HIGH 1964-19688 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
HARRISON HALLSVILLE GALILEE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
HARRISON KARNACK G. W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
HARRISON MARSHALL H. B. PEMBERTON JR. SR. HIGH 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
HARRISON WASKOM CARY M. ABNEY HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1967 BASKETBALL, BASEBALL AND FOOTBALL
HENDERSON ATHENS BISHOP HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959-1965 SPRING MEETS
HENDERSON ATHENS FISHER HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HENDERSON LA RUE CENTRALELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1964-1965 SPRING MEETS
HENDERSON LA RUE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HENDERSON MALAKOFF MALAKOFF HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 BASKETBALL
HENDERSON MALAKOFF ST. PAUL HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1967 BASKETBALL
HILL BYNUM BYNUM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963 SPRING MEETS
HILL BYNUM LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1964 SPRING MEETS
HILL HUBBARD ASH CREEK HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1962 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HILL HUBBARD ASH CREEK-PELHAM 1962 SPRING MEETS
HILL HUBBARD PHYLLIS WHEATLEY HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HILL ITASCA JEANETTE SANFORD HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HILL MT CALM JAMES WELDON JOHNSON ELEMENTARY 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
HOCKLEY ANTON CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1962 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HOCKLEY LEVELLAND CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HOPKINS SULPHUR SPRINGS FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, ONE-ACT PLAYS AND BASEBALL
HOUSTON CROCKETT RALPH BUNCHE HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, BASEBALL AND TENNIS
HOUSTON CROCKETT WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1956 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HOUSTON GRAPELAND W. R. BANKS HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HOUSTON KENNARD KENNARD HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HOUSTON KENNARD WEST SIDE HIGH SCHOOL 1965-1966 BASKETBALL
HOUSTON LOVELADY CENTER GROVE HIGH 1952-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
HOWARD BIG SPRINGS LAKEVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1960 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HUNT CADDO MILLS CADDO MILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1964 SPRING MEETS
HUNT COMMERCE NORRIS HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HUNT GREENVILLE CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
HUNT GREENVILLE ST. PAUL HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
JACKSON EDNA GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH 1954-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
JASPER BESSMAY BESSMAY HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1956 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
JASPER BUNA BESSMAY HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
JASPER JASPER BEECH GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
JASPER JASPER CARVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1965 SPRING MEETS
JASPER JASPER J. H. ROWE HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
JASPER KIRBYVILLE WALNUT HILL HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1959 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
JASPER KIRBYVILLE WEST KIRBYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
JEFFERSON BEAUMONT CHARLTON-POLLARD HIGH SCHOOL 1949-1967 GOLF, FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, BASEBALL, FIELD & TRACK, AND BAND
JEFFERSON BEAUMONT HEBERT HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
JEFFERSON BEAUMONT LINCOLN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1961-1966 BAND
JEFFERSON BEAUMONT DUNBAR JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1968 BAND
JEFFERSON BEAUMONT ODOM-BLANCHETTE JUNIOR HIGH 1967-1968 BAND
JEFFERSON CHINA JAMES H. HENDERSON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
JEFFERSON PORT ARTHUR FRANKLIN JR. HIGH SCHOOL 1964 BAND
JEFFERSON PORT ARTHUR LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, GOLF, TENNIS,
SWIMMING AND FOOTBALL
JONES ANSON FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1962 BASKETBALL
JONES / HASKETT STAMFORD B. T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
JOHNSON ALVARADO GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH 1959-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
JOHNSON CLEBURNE BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
KAUFMAN KAUFMAN PYLE HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
KAUFMAN TERRELL BURNETT HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
KAUFMAN FORNEY BOOKER T WASHINGTON HIGH 1952-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
KLEBERG KINGSVILLE FREDERICK DOUGLASS ELEMENTARY 1960-1962 SPRING MEETS
KLEBERG / SAN PATRICO CORPUS CHRISTI CARL ALLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959-1960 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
KLEBERG / SAN PATRICO CORPUS CHRISTI SOLOMON M. COLES HIGH SCHOOL 1949-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
KNOX MUNDAY DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LAMAR PARIS GIBBONS HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LAMAR PARIS B. J. GRAVES HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LAMAR POWDERLY POWDERLY HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LAMAR ROXTON H. G. SMITH HIGH SCHOOL `1961-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LAMB OLTON G. E. BOHNER HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LAMB SUDAN COLLINS 1959-1962 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LAVACA / DE WITT YOAKUM ASBERRY HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
LAVACA HALLETTSVILLE HALLETTSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1596 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LAVACA HALLETTSVILLE STEVENS-MAYO HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
LEE DIME BOX FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LEE GIDDINGS GIDDINGS COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LEE LEXINGTON MOAB ELEMENTARY 1963-1964 SPRING MEETS
LEE LINCOLN DOAK SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LEON BUFFALO BUFFALO HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LEON CENTERVILLE CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1957 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LEON CENTERVILLE FREDRICK DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1969 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LEON CONCORD G. W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1956 BASKETBALL
LEON JEWETT G.W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LEON LEONA LEONA HIGH SCHOOL 1955-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LEON LEONA WASHINGTON-PERKINS 1964-1965 BASKETBALL
LEON OAKWOOD DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LEON OAKWOOD ST. PAUL – SHILOH HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1969 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LIBERTY CLEVELAND CLEVELAND COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1956 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LIBERTY CLEVELAND DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
LIBERTY DAYTON COLBERT HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LIBERTY LIBERTY LIBERTY TRAINING SCHOOL 1952-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LIBERTY LIBERTY WEST LIBERTY HIGH 1963-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LIBERTY LIBERTY WOODSON HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1965 BASKETBALL, BAND AND FIELD & TRACK
LIMESTONE COOLIDGE COOLIDGE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LIMESTONE GROESBECK BLACKSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL `1956-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LIMESTONE MEXIA DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LIMESTONE MEXIA WOODLAND HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LIMESTONE VICTORIA F. W. GROSS HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
LUBBOCK LUBBOCK DUNBAR (P. L.) HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LUBBOCK SLATON EVANS HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND SPRING MEETS
LYNN TAHOKA DUNBAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963-1964 SPRING MEETS
MADISON MADISONVILLE MARION ANDERSON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1970 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MADISON MIDWAY ALBERT LEE HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1961 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MADISON / LEON NORMANGEE CARTER G. WOODSON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MARION JEFFERSON CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
MARION JEFFERSON CENTRAL JR & SRHIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND SPRING MEETS
MARION JEFFERSON SMITHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
MARION JEFFERSON VICTORY HIGH SCHOOL 1961-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MATAGORDA BAY CITY HILLIARD HIGH 1951-1966 TENNIS, FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, AND BAND
MATAGORDA EL MATON JEFFERSON A. ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959-1961 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
MATAGORDA VAN VLECK O. H. HERMAN HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
MC LENNAN WACO A. J. MOORE HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1962 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
MC LENNAN WACO COUNSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACKAND FOOTBALL
MC LENNAN WACO CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
MC LENNON MART ANDERSON HIGH SCHOOL 1955-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
MCCULLOCH BRADY DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1961 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
McLENNAN AXTELL AXTELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
McLENNAN McGREGOR G. W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
MCLENNAN WACO G. L. WILEY HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1966 BAND
MCLENNAN WEST DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MIDLAND MIDLAND CARVER JR. SR. HIGH 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
MILAM CAMERON O. J. THOMAS HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
MILAM GAUSE SMITH HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MILAM ROCKDALE AYCOCK HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
MITCHELL COLORADO CITY WALLACE HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MITCHELL LORAINE LORAINE ELEMENTARY 1960 CLASS C SPRING MEETS
MONTGOMERY CONROE BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
MONTGOMERY MONTGOMERY LAWSON HIGH SCHOOL 1952 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MONTGOMERY MONTGOMERY LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1969 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
MONTGOMERY WILLIS A. R. TURNER HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS HOUSTON BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1966 TENNIS, GOLF, SWIMMING, LITERARY & MUSIC, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL,
BAND, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS HOUSTON CRIPSUS ATTUCKS HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1966 BAND
MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS HOUSTON EVAN E WORTHING HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1966 TENNIS GOLF, SWIMMING, LITERARY EVENTS, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL,
BAND, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS HOUSTON FIDELITY MANOR HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS HOUSTON GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH 1949-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, FOOTBALL AND LITERARY & MUSIC
MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS HOUSTON KASHMERE GARDENS HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1966 TENNIS, GOLF, SWIMMING, LITERARY & MUSIC, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL,
BAND, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS HOUSTON JACK YATES HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1967 TENNIS, GOLF, SWIMMING, LITERARY & MUSIC, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL,
BAND, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS HOUSTON PHILLIS WHEATLEY SENIOR HIGH 1949-1966 TENNIS, GOLF, SWIMMING, LITERARY & MUSIC, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL,
BAND, FIELD & TRACK,FOOTBALL AND ARCHERY
MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS HOUSTON M. C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL 1965-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MORRIS DAINGERFIELD J.J. RHOADS HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
MORRIS NAPLES-OMAHA GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH 1952-1969 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
MORRIS / CASS HUGHES SPRINGS TRAYLOR HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MORRIS / CASS HUGHES SPRINGS VICTORY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963-1964 FIELD & TRACK & SPRING MEETS
MOTLEY MATADOR MATADOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1961/1964/1965 CLASS C SPRING MEETS
NACOGDOCHES CUSHING CARNELL L. SIMON HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
NACOGDOCHES GARRISON GARRISON COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
NACOGDOCHES NACOGDOCHES E. J. CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
NAVARRO BLOOMING GROVE WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
NAVARRO CORSICANA G. W. JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
NAVARRO DAWSON GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH 1954-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
NAVARRO FROST F. R. ROBINSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
NAVARRO KERENS PARK HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
NAVARRO POWELL POWELL HIGH SCHOOL 1952 BASKETBALL
NAVARRO / ELLIS RICE RICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963-1964 SPRING MEETS
NEWTON NEWTON J. B. KERR HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
NEWTON NEWTON LIBERTY COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1958 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
NEWTON WIERGATE WIERGATE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
NOLAN SWEETWATER BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1955-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
NUECES ROBSTOWN PHILLIS WHEATLEY ELEMENTARY 1958-1960 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
ORANGE ORANGE EMMA H. WALLACE JR-SR HIGH 1950-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
ORANGE ORANGE M. B. NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 1966-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, FOOTBALL AND TENNIS
PALO PINTO / PARKER MINERAL WELLS DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
PANOLA BECKVILLE SUNSET HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 BASEBALL AND BASKETBALL
PANOLA CARTHAGE TURNER ELEMENTARY 1960-1965 SPRING MEETS
PANOLA CARTHAGE TURNER HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1969 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
PANOLA CARTHAGE WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
PANOLA DE BERRY EAST SIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1956 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
POLK CORRIGAN W. W. JOHNSON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
POLK LIVINGSTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
POTTER / RANDALL AMARILLO CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
RAINS EMORY SAND FLAT ELEMENTARY 1958-1963 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
RAINS POINT RICHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
REAGAN BIG LAKE DAVENPORT HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
RED RIVER BOGATA BOGATA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960 SPRING MEETS
RED RIVER CLARKSVILLE CHEATHAM HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
RED RIVER CLARKSVILLE ENGLISH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
RED RIVER DETROIT DETROIT NEGRO HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
REFUGIO REFUGIO BAREFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1961 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
REFUGIO REFUGIO A. T. BAREFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1954 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ROBERTSON CALVERT CALVERT COLORED HIGH 1950-1959 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ROBERTSON CALVERT W. D. SPIGNER HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1969 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ROBERTSON FRANKLIN MORGAN HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ROBERTSON HEARNE BLACKSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
ROCKWALL ROCKWALL BOURN AVENUE HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ROCKWALL ROCKWALL ROCKWALL COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1954 BASKETBALL
ROCKWALL / COLLIN ROYSE CITY RALPH J. BUNCHE HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1964 FIELD & TRACK
ROCKWALL / COLLIN ROYSE CITY ROYSE CITY JUNIOR HIGH 1958 FIELD & TRACK
RUNNELS BALLINGER GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH 1952-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
RUSK HENDERSON ANTIOCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
RUSK HENDERSON CHARLISLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1964 SPRING MEETS
RUSK HENDERSON GOLDSBERRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1964 SPRING MEETS
RUSK HENDERSON HENDERSON HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
RUSK HENDERSON METHODIST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959-1964 LITERARY, TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
RUSK HENDERSON MIZNER HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND GIRLS AND SPRING MEETS
RUSK KILGORE C. B. DANSBY SCHOOL 1956-1969 FIELD & TRACK, BASKETBALL, BAND, FOOTBALL, TRACK & FIELD
FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
RUSK KILGORE ELDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1964 SPRING MEETS
RUSK KILGORE KILGORE COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1956 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
RUSK KILGORE NEW HOPE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1945-1965 FOOTBALL AND SPRING MEETS
RUSK KILGORE NORTH CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
RUSK LANEVILLE ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
RUSK LANEVILLE LANEVILLE COLORED 1951-1956 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
RUSK MINDEN MINDEN HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
RUSK MT ENTERPRISE CONCORD HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
RUSK / PANOLA TATUM MAYFLOWER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1961 SPRING MEETS
RUSK / PANOLA TATUM MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
RUSK / SMITH OVERTON LONDON COLORED ELEMENTARY 1959-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
RUSK / SMITH OVERTON OVERTON COLORED ELEMENTARY 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
RUSK / SMITH OVERTON STARR BAILEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
SABINE HEMPHILL HEMPHILL HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1957 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SABINE HEMPHILL THOMAS JOHNSON HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
SABINE PINELAND BRYANT HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SAN AUGUSTINE SAN AUGUSTINE LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
SAN AUGUSTINE SAN AUGUSTINE SAN AUGUSTINE HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1955 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SAN AUGUSTINE SAN AUGUSTINE NORWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1965 BASKETBALL
SAN JACINTO COLDSPRING LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
SAN JACINTO OAKHURST OAKHURST HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
SAN JACINTO SHEPHERD DIXON HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
SCURRY SNYDER LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SHELBY CENTER C.H. DANIELS HIGH 1951-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SHELBY CENTER EAST LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL 1955-1968 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SHELBY TENAHA BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SHELBY TIMPSON TIMPSON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SMITH ARP ARP INDUSTRIAL HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
SMITH LINDALE BRAGG MORRIS 1962-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SMITH TYLER A. T. STEWARD JR HIGH SCHOOL 1965 BAND
SMITH TYLER DOGAN JR. HIGH SCHOOL 1964-1968 BAND
SMITH TYLER EMMITT J. SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, FOOTBALL AND TENNIS
SMITH TYLER JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL 1955-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
SMITH TYLER STANTON HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
SMITH WINONA WINONA INDUSTRIAL HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SMITH / CHEROKEE TROUP CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
STEPHENS BRECKENRIDGE BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
TARRANT ARLINGTON WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
TARRANT HURST MOSIER VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1961 SPRING MEETS
TARRANT / DENTON FORT WORTH COMO HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
TARRANT / DENTON FORT WORTH DUNBAR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
TARRANT / DENTON GRAPEVINE GRAPEVINE COLORED ELEMENTARY 1962 SPRING MEETS
TARRANT/DENTON FORT WORTH MILTON L KIRKPATRICK HIGH 1957-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
TARRANT/DENTON FORT WORTH T M TERRELL HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
TARRANT/DENTON GRAPEVINE O. J. TURNER ELEMENTARY 1963 SPRING MEETS
TAYLOR / JONES ABILENE CARTER G. WOODSON HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
TERRY BROWNFIELD PHYLLIS WHEATLEY HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1961 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
TITUS MT PLEASANT BOOKER T WASHINGTON HIGH 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
TOM GREEN SAN ANGELO BLACKSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL 1951 FIELD & TRACK
TRAVIS DEL VALLE LAMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963/1964 SPRING MEETS
TRAVIS MANOR MANOR HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
TRINITY GROVETON GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH 1955-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
TRINITY TRINITY TRINITY HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
TYLER CHESTER CHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
TYLER WARREN RED OAK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1962 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
TYLER WOODVILLE HENRY T. SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
UPSHUR GILMER BRUCE HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
UPSHUR GILMER VALLEY VIEW HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
UPSHUR / GREGG GLADEWATER WELDON HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
UPTON McCAMEY DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
VAN ZANDT WILLIS POINT CARTWRIGHT HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1963 BASKETBALL
VICTORIA BLOOMINGTON E.E. HACHETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1961 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
WALKER HUNTSVILLE SAM HOUSTON HIGH SCHOOL 1949-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
WALKER NEW WAVERLY GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH 1962-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WALLER BROOKSHIRE RALPH J. BUNCHE HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WALLER HEMPSTEAD SAM SCHWARZ HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WALLER PATTISON CLEMONS HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1959 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WALLER PRAIRIE VIEW PRAIRIE VIEW TRAINING SCHOOL 1952-1967 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WASHINGTON BRENHAM PICKARD HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WASHINGTON BURTON BURTON HIGH 1956 BASKETBALL
WASHINGTON BURTON GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH 1956-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WASHINGTON WASHINGTON GOODWILL HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1963 BASKETBALL
WHARTON BOLING BOLING VOCATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WHARTON BOLING D. M. WHITE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1956 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WHARTON EAST BERNARD TAVENER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
WHARTON EAST BERNARD BERNARD PRAIRIE ELEMENTARY 1959 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
WHARTON EL CAMPO GREER E.A. HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
WHARTON HUNGERFORD HUNGERFORD CONSOLIDATED HIGH 1959-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WHARTON WHARTON WHARTON TRAINING SCHOOL 1950-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WHEELER SHAMROCK DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1962 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WICHITA/ ARCHER WICHITA FALLS BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WILBARGER VERNON BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1963 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WILLIAMSON GEORGETOWN WESTSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WILLIAMSON GRANGER CRISPUS ATTUCKS ELEMENTARY 1962-1963 SPRING MEETS
WILLIAMSON HUTTO KERLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959-1963 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
WILLIAMSON JARRELL CORN HILL ELEMENTARY 1960 SPRING MEETS
WILLIAMSON JONAH GRANT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1962-1965 SPRING MEETS
WILLIAMSON TAYLOR O. L. PRICE HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WILLIAMSON THRALL LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1964 SPRING MEETS
WILLIAMSON GEORGETOWN CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WILLIAMSON / TRAVIS AUSTIN L. C. ANDERSON HIGH 1950-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
WILLIAMSON / TRAVIS ROUNDROCK HOPE WELL HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WOOD HAWKINS HAWKINS COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1959 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
WOOD HAWKINS FOUKE-HAWKINS 1959-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WOOD MINEOLA MCFARLAND HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WOOD MINEOLA MINEOLA HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1952 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WOOD QUITMAN QUITMAN COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1955 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WOOD QUITMAN W. B. CLARK HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK

 


Subject Content by Phyllis Earles, University Archivist
Maintained by Karl Henson, Library Webmaster
Updated 10/24/2012

Inclement Weather Alert 9-20-2019

Due to inclement weather, the main campus and the northwest Houston center will delay opening until 10 a.m. The safety of our faculty, staff and students is of the utmost concern, please exercise caution as you make your way to campus. The College of Nursing, Medical center campus will remain closed today.