View Records by County

PRAIRIE VIEW
INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE COLLECTION
View Records by County 

  A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

COUNTY CITY SCHOOL YEARS ACTIVITIES
ANDERSON ELKHART HENRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1952-1967 SPRING MEETS
ANDERSON ELKHART HENRY HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1962 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ANDERSON FRANKSTON CARVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
ANDERSON NECHES CLEMONS HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ANDERSON PALESTINE GREEN BAY HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND SPRING MEETS
ANDERSON PALESTINE LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1952 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ANDERSON PALESTINE FLINT HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1965 SPRING MEETS
ANDERSON PALESTINE A. M. STORY HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
ANDERSON TENNESSEE COLONY MASSEY LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1965 SPRING MEETS
ANDERSON TUCKER GREEN BAY HIGH SCHOOL 1964 FIELD & TRACK
ANDREWS ANDREWS LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1960 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ANGELINA DIBOLL TEMPLE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ANGELINA HUNNINGTON WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
ANGELINA LUFKIN DUNBAR JR. SR. HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ANGELINA ZAVALLA VERNON COUNTY LINE HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
AUSTIN BELLVILLE SPICER ELEMENTARY 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
AUSTIN BELLVILLE UNION CENTER ELEMENTARY 1959-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
AUSTIN SEALY AUSTIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
BAILEY MULESHOE HILLTOP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963-1965 SPRING MEETS
BASTROP BASTROP CLEARVIEW ELEMENTARY 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
BASTROP BASTROP EMILE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BASTROP BASTROP GRIMES ELEMENTARY 1958-1964 SPRING MEETS
BASTROP BASTROP HAYWOOD ELEMENTARY 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
BASTROP BASTROP SALEM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
BASTROP BASTROP SHILOH ELEMENTARY 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
BASTROP CEDAR CREEK HOPEWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
BASTROP CEDAR CREEK LONG BRANCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
BASTROP CEDAR CREEK ST. LYTTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963 JUNIOR DECLAMATION & SENIOR DECLAMATION
BASTROP ELGIN WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BASTROP SMITHVILLE MARY A. BROWN HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BASTROP SMITHVILLE SMITHVILLE COLORED HIGH 1951-1954 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BASTROP SMITHVILLE CENTER UNION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1961 SPRING MEETS
BEE BEEVILLE  LOTT-CANADA ELEMENTARY 1959-1961 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
BELL BARTLETTE BARTLETT COLORED SCHOOL  1952-1956 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BELL BARTLETTE BOOKER T. WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY 1956-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BELL BELTON THOMAS B. HARRIS HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BELL TEMPLE DUNBAR JR. SR. HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
BEXAR SAN ANTONIO PHILLIS WHEATLEY HIGH SCHOOL 1949-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND TENNIS
BOSQUE CLIFTON DUNBAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1961-1964 SPRING MEETS
BOSQUE MERIDIAN MERIDIAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1964 CLASS C SPRING MEETS
BOWIE DE KALG BETHLEHEM / MARVIN PAYNES HIGH  1952-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BOWIE HOOKS HOOKS HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1968 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BOWIE NEW BOSTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BOWIE TEXARKANA DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1961-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BOWIE TEXARKANA MACEDONIA 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BRAZORIA ANGLETON MARSHALL HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
BRAZORIA ARCOLA OAK LANE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1964 SPRING MEETS
BRAZORIA BRAZORIA HENRY O. TANNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS 
BRAZORIA FREEPORT LANIER HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
BRAZORIA MANVEL  RALPH J. BUNCHE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959/1960 BAND
BRAZORIA ROSHARON ARCOLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
BRAZORIA SWEENY G. W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, ONE-ACT PLAYS AND BASEBALL
BRAZORIA WEST COLUMBIA CHARLIE BROWN HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK  AND FOOTBALL
BRAZOS BRYAN E. A. KEMP HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BRAZOS BRYAN NEAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1967 BAND
BRAZOS COLLEGE STATION LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
BRISCOE SILVERTON CARVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1964 SPRING MEETS
BURLESON CALDWELL  FREEMAN HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BURLESON SNOOK JONES HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK  AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
BURLESON SNOOK SNOOK COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1956 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BURLESON SOMERVILLE EMMITT J. SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CALDWELL LOCKHART G.W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1963 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BASEBALL
CALDWELL LULING ROSENWALD HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, BAND AND LITERARY EVENTS
CALHOUN PORT LAVACA WILKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959-1963 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
CAMP PITTSBURG DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
CASS ATLANTA BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1969 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
CASS ATLANTA PRUITT HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1952 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CASS AVINGER VICTORY HIGH SCHOOL 1964-1969 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, AND FIELD & TRACK
CASS DOUGLASSVILLE DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL 1965-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CASS DOUGLASSVILLE DOUGLASSVILLE RURAL HIGH SCHOOL 1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CASS DOUGLASSVILLE PANHANDLE HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1963 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CASS LINDEN FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
CASS MARIETTA DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1969 BASKETBALL
CASS QUEEN CITY THORNTON HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CHAMBERS ANAHUAC CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1956 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CHAMBERS ANAHUAC DOUBLE BAYOU HIGH 1954-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CHAMBERS GLEN FLORA CRESCENT INDEPENDENT HIGH 1951-1952 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CHAMBERS GLEN FLORA T. L. PINK HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CHEROKEE ALTO BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND SPRING MEETS
CHEROKEE CUNEY CUNEY HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1959 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CHEROKEE JACKSONVILLE FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1969 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CHEROKEE RUSK GEORGE W. BRADFORD HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CHILDRESS CHILDRESS JOSEPH J. RHOADS HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
COCHRAN MORTON EAST SIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1961 SPRING MEETS
COCHRAN WHITEFACE LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1961 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
COLEMAN COLEMAN COLEMAN COLORED SCHOOL 1952-1959 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
COLEMAN COLEMAN HUMPHREY HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
COLLIN McKINNEY DOTY HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
COLLIN / DENTON PLANO FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1963 BASKETBALL AND FOOTBALL
COLLIN / DENTON PLANO PLANO COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1961 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
COLLINGSWORTH WELLINGTON BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
COLORADO COLUMBUS COLUMBUS COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
COLORADO COLUMBUS RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 1963-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
COLORADO EAGLE LAKE E. H. HENRY HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
COLORADO GARWOOD GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1951-1966 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
COLORADO WEIMER KARL DOWNS HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
COOKE GAINESVILLE BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
COTTIE PADUCAH  DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1961-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CRANE CRANE CRANE BETHUNE HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CROCKETTE OZONA LOCKETTE HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1960 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CROSBY CROSBYTON FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1962/1964 SPRING MEETS
CROSBY RALLS COOKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1964 SPRING MEETS
DALLAS DALLAS PEARL C. ANDERSON 1965-1967 BAND
DALLAS DALLAS CHARLES R. DREW JR HIGH SCHOOL 1965 BAND
DALLAS DALLAS HAMILTON PARK HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DALLAS DALLAS JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL 1965-1967 FOOTBALL AND BAND
DALLAS DALLAS J.N. ERVIN HIGH SCHOOL 1965-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DALLAS DALLAS LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1949-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
DALLAS DALLAS OLIVER WENDELL HOLMES JR HIGH  1965-1967 BAND
DALLAS DALLAS JAMES MADISON HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
DALLAS DALLAS L. G. PINKSTON HIGH SCHOOL 1965-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DALLAS DALLAS FRANKLIN D. ROOSEVELT 1963-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DALLAS DALLAS SEQUOYA JR HIGH SCHOOL 1961-1963 BAND
DALLAS DALLAS BOOKER T WASHINGTON HIGH 1950-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
DALLAS HUTCHINS A. L. MORNEY JUNIOR HIGH  1954 FIELD & TRACK
DALLAS HUTCHINS JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL 1964-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DALLAS HUTCHINS PIERCE HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1963 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DALLAS IRVING J. O. DAVIS JR HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DALLAS LANCASTER ROCKY CREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1962 SPRING MEETS
DALLAS / COLLIN / ROCKWALL GARLAND GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1954-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DALLAS / DENTON / COLLIN CARROLLTON J. H. BUSH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1961 SPRING MEETS
DALLAS / ELLIS / TARRANT GRAND PRAIRIE DALWORTH HIGH SCHOOL 1955-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
DALLAS / KAUFMAN SEAGOVILLE GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1956-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DALLAS / ROCKWALL ROWLETT EAST SIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963 SPRING MEETS
DAWSON LAMESA BLACKSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DELTA COOPER BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DENTON DENTON E.D. MOORE HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
DeWITT CUERO DAULE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
DICKENS SPUR HAYNES HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DONLEY CLARENDON NORTH WARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1963 SPRING MEETS
EASTLAND EASTLAND DOUGLAS JR HIGH SCHOOL 1960/1961 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ECTOR / MIDLAND ODESSA BLACKSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ELLIS AVALON AVALON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1962 SPRING MEETS
ELLIS ENNIS GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1951-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ELLIS ENNIS RICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960 SPRING MEETS
ELLIS FERRIS DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1965 BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ELLIS ITALY STAFFORD HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ELLIS MIDLOTHIAN BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ELLIS MILFORD KELLY MILLER HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ELLIS WAXAHACHIE OAK LAWN SCHOOL 1951-1952 FIELD & TRACK
ELLIS WAXAHACHIE TURNER HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ELLIS / JOHNSON / TARRANT MANSFIELD WILLIE EARL BROWN 1964 FIELD & TRACK
FALLS CHILTON FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1960 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FALLS LOTT A. B. DAVIS HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FALLS MARLIN BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
FALLS ROSEBUD WILSON WHITE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
FANNIN BONHAM WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FANNIN CARSON CENTRAL GROVE HIGH SCHOOL 1968-1969 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FANNIN HONEY GROVE BRALLEY HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FANNIN LADONIA CLARK HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FAYETTE FLATONIA DOUGLASS ELEMENTARY  1959-1965 LITERARY, TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
FAYETTE FLATONIA DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1957 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FAYETTE FLATONIA FLATONIA HIGH SCHOOL 1953 FIELD & TRACK
FAYETTE LA GRANGE RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
FAYETTE LEDBETTER POST OAK HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1964 BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND SPRING MEETS
FAYETTE ROUND TOP ROUND TOP CARMINE HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1960 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FAYETTE  SCHULENBURG J. A. GREENE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FISHER / JONES HAMLIN DE PRIEST HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 ONE ACT PLAY, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FLOYD FLOYDADA NORTH WARD HIGH SCHOOL 1955-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FORT BEND KENDLETON POWELL POINT HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1969 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
FORT BEND RICHMOND NORTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963-1966 SPRING MEETS
FORT BEND ROSENBERG A. W. JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
FORT BEND SUGARLAND M. R. WOOD HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
FORT BEND SUGARLAND M. R. WOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1966 SPRING MEETS
FREESTONE FAIRFIELD BUTLER HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 MUSIC, SPELLING NUMBER SENSE, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FREESTONE FAIRFIELD DOGAN HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1967 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FREESTONE TEAGUE BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
FREESTONE WORTHAM F. W. WHEELER HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GAINES SEMINOLE CARTER G WOODSON ELEMENTARY  1961 SPRING MEETS
GALVESTON DICKINSON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
GALVESTON GALVESTON CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1961 LITERARY, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
GALVESTON GALVESTON GOLIAD JR HIGH SCHOOL 1965-1967 BAND
GALVESTON HITCHCOCK LORRAINE CROSBY HIGH 1959-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
GALVESTON LA MARQUE LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, FOOTBALL 
        TENNIS AND SPRING MEETS
GALVESTON TEXAS CITY BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
GARZA POST LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1961 SPRING MEETS
GOLIAD GOLIAD GOLIAD ELEMENTARY 1960-1961 SPRING MEETS
GONZALES GONZALES EDWARDS HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
GONZALES WAELDER RALPH BUNCHE HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND LITERARY
GRAY PAMPA GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1953-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GRAYSON DENISON  TERRELL HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
GRAYSON SHERMAN FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, ONE-ACT PLAYS AND TENNIS
GREGG / HARRISON / UPSHUR LONGVIEW MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1959 BASKETBALL, BAND AND FOOTBALL
GREGG / HARRISON / UPSHUR LONGVIEW LONGVIEW NEGRO HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1959 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
GREGG / HARRISON / UPSHUR LONGVIEW WOMAC (MARY C.) HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
GREGG / HARRISON / UPSHUR LONGVIEW PLEASANT HILL HIGH 1955-1959 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GREGG / HARRISON / UPSHUR LONGVIEW MAGGIE B. HUDSON JR. HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1965 BAND
GRIMES NAVASOTA GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1951-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
GRIMES RICHARDS RICHARDS NEGRO HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1961 BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND SPRING MEETS
GRIMES RICHARDS W. E. HALL HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1965 BASKETBALL
GUADALUPE SEGUIN BALL HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, ONE-ACT PLAYS AND BASEBALL
HALE HALE CENTER HALE CENTER ELEMENTARY 1959 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
HALE PETERSBURG G. W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1963 SPRING MEETS
HALE PLAINVIEW BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
HALL MEMPHIS MORNINGSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 BASKETBALL
HARDEMAN QUANAH DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HARDIN KOUNTZE GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1961-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
HARDIN SILSBEE WALDO MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, ONE-ACT PLAYS AND BASEBALL
HARRIS CROSBY CHARLES R. DREW HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
HARRIS HOUSTON B. C. ELMORE HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1967 TENNIS, FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND BASEBALL
HARRIS HUMBLE BORDERSVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
HARRIS / CHAMBERS BAYTOWN GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1952-1956 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
HARRIS / MONTGOMERY TOMBALL HUFFSMITH HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1967 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HARRISON ELYSIAN FIELDS BOOKER T WASHINGTON HIGH 1964-19688 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
HARRISON HALLSVILLE  GALILEE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
HARRISON KARNACK G. W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
HARRISON MARSHALL H. B. PEMBERTON JR. SR. HIGH 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
HARRISON WASKOM CARY M. ABNEY HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1967 BASKETBALL, BASEBALL AND FOOTBALL
HENDERSON ATHENS BISHOP HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959-1965 SPRING MEETS
HENDERSON ATHENS FISHER HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HENDERSON LA RUE CENTRAL  ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1964-1965 SPRING MEETS
HENDERSON LA RUE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HENDERSON MALAKOFF MALAKOFF HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 BASKETBALL  
HENDERSON MALAKOFF ST. PAUL HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1967 BASKETBALL
HILL BYNUM BYNUM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963 SPRING MEETS
HILL BYNUM LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1964 SPRING MEETS
HILL HUBBARD ASH CREEK HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1962 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HILL HUBBARD ASH CREEK-PELHAM 1962 SPRING MEETS
HILL HUBBARD PHYLLIS WHEATLEY HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HILL ITASCA JEANETTE SANFORD HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HILL MT CALM JAMES WELDON JOHNSON ELEMENTARY 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
HOCKLEY ANTON CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1962 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HOCKLEY LEVELLAND CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HOPKINS SULPHUR SPRINGS FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, ONE-ACT PLAYS AND BASEBALL
HOUSTON CROCKETT RALPH BUNCHE HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, BASEBALL AND TENNIS
HOUSTON CROCKETT WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1956 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HOUSTON GRAPELAND W. R. BANKS HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HOUSTON KENNARD KENNARD HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HOUSTON KENNARD WEST SIDE HIGH SCHOOL 1965-1966 BASKETBALL  
HOUSTON LOVELADY CENTER GROVE HIGH 1952-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
HOWARD BIG SPRINGS LAKEVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1960 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HUNT CADDO MILLS CADDO MILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1964 SPRING MEETS
HUNT COMMERCE NORRIS HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HUNT GREENVILLE CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
HUNT GREENVILLE ST. PAUL HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
JACKSON EDNA GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1954-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
JASPER BESSMAY BESSMAY HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1956 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
JASPER BUNA BESSMAY HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
JASPER JASPER BEECH GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
JASPER JASPER CARVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1965 SPRING MEETS
JASPER JASPER J. H. ROWE HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
JASPER KIRBYVILLE WALNUT HILL HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1959 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
JASPER KIRBYVILLE WEST KIRBYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
JEFFERSON BEAUMONT CHARLTON-POLLARD HIGH SCHOOL 1949-1967 GOLF, FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, BASEBALL, FIELD & TRACK, AND BAND
JEFFERSON BEAUMONT HEBERT HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
JEFFERSON BEAUMONT LINCOLN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1961-1966 BAND
JEFFERSON BEAUMONT DUNBAR JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1968 BAND
JEFFERSON BEAUMONT ODOM-BLANCHETTE JUNIOR HIGH 1967-1968 BAND
JEFFERSON CHINA JAMES H. HENDERSON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
JEFFERSON PORT ARTHUR FRANKLIN JR. HIGH SCHOOL 1964 BAND
JEFFERSON PORT ARTHUR LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, GOLF, TENNIS, 
        SWIMMING AND FOOTBALL
JONES ANSON FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1962 BASKETBALL
JONES / HASKETT STAMFORD B. T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
JOHNSON ALVARADO GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1959-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
JOHNSON CLEBURNE BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
KAUFMAN KAUFMAN PYLE HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
KAUFMAN TERRELL BURNETT HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
KAUFMAN FORNEY BOOKER T WASHINGTON HIGH 1952-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
KLEBERG KINGSVILLE FREDERICK DOUGLASS ELEMENTARY 1960-1962 SPRING MEETS
KLEBERG / SAN PATRICO CORPUS CHRISTI CARL ALLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959-1960 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
KLEBERG / SAN PATRICO CORPUS CHRISTI SOLOMON M. COLES HIGH SCHOOL 1949-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
KNOX MUNDAY DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LAMAR PARIS GIBBONS HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LAMAR PARIS B. J. GRAVES HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LAMAR POWDERLY POWDERLY HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LAMAR ROXTON H. G. SMITH HIGH SCHOOL `1961-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LAMB OLTON G. E. BOHNER HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LAMB SUDAN COLLINS 1959-1962 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LAVACA / DE WITT YOAKUM ASBERRY HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
LAVACA HALLETTSVILLE HALLETTSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1596 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LAVACA HALLETTSVILLE STEVENS-MAYO HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
LEE DIME BOX FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LEE GIDDINGS GIDDINGS COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LEE LEXINGTON MOAB ELEMENTARY 1963-1964 SPRING MEETS
LEE LINCOLN DOAK SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LEON BUFFALO BUFFALO HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LEON CENTERVILLE CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1957 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LEON CENTERVILLE FREDRICK DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1969 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LEON CONCORD G. W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1956 BASKETBALL  
LEON JEWETT G.W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LEON LEONA LEONA HIGH SCHOOL 1955-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LEON LEONA WASHINGTON-PERKINS 1964-1965 BASKETBALL
LEON OAKWOOD DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LEON OAKWOOD ST. PAUL – SHILOH HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1969 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LIBERTY CLEVELAND CLEVELAND COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1956 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LIBERTY CLEVELAND DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
LIBERTY DAYTON COLBERT HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LIBERTY LIBERTY LIBERTY TRAINING SCHOOL 1952-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LIBERTY LIBERTY WEST LIBERTY HIGH 1963-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LIBERTY LIBERTY  WOODSON HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1965 BASKETBALL, BAND AND FIELD & TRACK
LIMESTONE COOLIDGE COOLIDGE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LIMESTONE GROESBECK BLACKSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL `1956-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LIMESTONE MEXIA DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LIMESTONE MEXIA WOODLAND HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LIMESTONE VICTORIA F. W. GROSS HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
LUBBOCK LUBBOCK DUNBAR (P. L.) HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LUBBOCK SLATON EVANS HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND SPRING MEETS
LYNN TAHOKA DUNBAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963-1964 SPRING MEETS
MADISON MADISONVILLE MARION ANDERSON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1970 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MADISON MIDWAY ALBERT LEE HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1961 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MADISON / LEON NORMANGEE CARTER G. WOODSON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MARION JEFFERSON CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
MARION JEFFERSON CENTRAL JR & SR  HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND SPRING MEETS
MARION JEFFERSON SMITHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
MARION JEFFERSON VICTORY HIGH SCHOOL 1961-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MATAGORDA BAY CITY HILLIARD HIGH 1951-1966 TENNIS, FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, AND BAND
MATAGORDA EL MATON JEFFERSON A. ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959-1961 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
MATAGORDA VAN VLECK O. H. HERMAN HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
MC LENNAN WACO A. J. MOORE HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1962 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
MC LENNAN WACO COUNSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK  AND FOOTBALL
MC LENNAN WACO CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
MC LENNON MART ANDERSON HIGH SCHOOL 1955-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
MCCULLOCH BRADY DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1961 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
McLENNAN AXTELL AXTELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
McLENNAN McGREGOR G. W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
MCLENNAN WACO G. L. WILEY HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1966 BAND
MCLENNAN WEST DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MIDLAND MIDLAND CARVER JR. SR. HIGH 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
MILAM CAMERON O. J. THOMAS HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
MILAM GAUSE SMITH HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MILAM ROCKDALE  AYCOCK HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
MITCHELL COLORADO CITY WALLACE HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MITCHELL LORAINE LORAINE ELEMENTARY 1960 CLASS C SPRING MEETS
MONTGOMERY CONROE BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
MONTGOMERY MONTGOMERY LAWSON HIGH SCHOOL 1952 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MONTGOMERY MONTGOMERY LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1969 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
MONTGOMERY WILLIS A. R. TURNER HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS HOUSTON BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1966 TENNIS, GOLF, SWIMMING, LITERARY & MUSIC, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, 
        BAND, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS HOUSTON CRIPSUS ATTUCKS HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1966 BAND
MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS HOUSTON EVAN E WORTHING HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1966 TENNIS GOLF, SWIMMING, LITERARY EVENTS, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, 
        BAND, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS HOUSTON FIDELITY MANOR HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS HOUSTON GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1949-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, FOOTBALL AND LITERARY & MUSIC
MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS HOUSTON KASHMERE GARDENS HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1966 TENNIS, GOLF, SWIMMING, LITERARY & MUSIC, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, 
        BAND, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS HOUSTON JACK YATES HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1967 TENNIS, GOLF, SWIMMING, LITERARY & MUSIC, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, 
        BAND, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS HOUSTON PHILLIS WHEATLEY SENIOR HIGH 1949-1966 TENNIS, GOLF, SWIMMING, LITERARY & MUSIC, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, 
        BAND, FIELD & TRACK,  FOOTBALL AND ARCHERY
MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS HOUSTON M. C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL 1965-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MORRIS DAINGERFIELD J.J. RHOADS HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
MORRIS NAPLES-OMAHA GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1952-1969 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
MORRIS / CASS HUGHES SPRINGS TRAYLOR HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MORRIS / CASS HUGHES SPRINGS VICTORY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963-1964 FIELD & TRACK & SPRING MEETS
MOTLEY MATADOR MATADOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1961/1964/1965 CLASS C SPRING MEETS
NACOGDOCHES CUSHING CARNELL L. SIMON HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
NACOGDOCHES GARRISON GARRISON COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
NACOGDOCHES NACOGDOCHES E. J. CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
NAVARRO BLOOMING GROVE WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
NAVARRO CORSICANA G. W.  JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
NAVARRO DAWSON GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1954-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
NAVARRO FROST F. R. ROBINSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
NAVARRO KERENS PARK HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
NAVARRO POWELL POWELL HIGH SCHOOL 1952 BASKETBALL
NAVARRO / ELLIS RICE  RICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963-1964 SPRING MEETS
NEWTON NEWTON J. B. KERR HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
NEWTON NEWTON LIBERTY COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1958 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
NEWTON WIERGATE  WIERGATE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
NOLAN SWEETWATER BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1955-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
NUECES ROBSTOWN PHILLIS WHEATLEY ELEMENTARY 1958-1960 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
ORANGE ORANGE EMMA H. WALLACE JR-SR HIGH 1950-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
ORANGE ORANGE M. B. NORTH HIGH SCHOOL 1966-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, FOOTBALL AND TENNIS
PALO PINTO / PARKER MINERAL WELLS DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
PANOLA BECKVILLE SUNSET HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 BASEBALL AND BASKETBALL
PANOLA CARTHAGE TURNER ELEMENTARY 1960-1965 SPRING MEETS
PANOLA CARTHAGE TURNER HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1969 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
PANOLA CARTHAGE WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
PANOLA DE BERRY EAST SIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1956 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
POLK CORRIGAN W. W. JOHNSON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
POLK LIVINGSTON DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
POTTER / RANDALL AMARILLO CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
RAINS EMORY SAND FLAT ELEMENTARY 1958-1963 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
RAINS POINT RICHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
REAGAN BIG LAKE DAVENPORT HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
RED RIVER BOGATA BOGATA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960 SPRING MEETS
RED RIVER CLARKSVILLE CHEATHAM HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
RED RIVER CLARKSVILLE ENGLISH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
RED RIVER DETROIT DETROIT NEGRO HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
REFUGIO REFUGIO BAREFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1961 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
REFUGIO REFUGIO A. T. BAREFIELD HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1954 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ROBERTSON CALVERT CALVERT COLORED HIGH 1950-1959 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ROBERTSON CALVERT W. D. SPIGNER HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1969 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ROBERTSON FRANKLIN MORGAN HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ROBERTSON HEARNE BLACKSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
ROCKWALL ROCKWALL BOURN AVENUE HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ROCKWALL ROCKWALL ROCKWALL COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1954 BASKETBALL
ROCKWALL / COLLIN ROYSE CITY RALPH J. BUNCHE HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1964 FIELD & TRACK
ROCKWALL / COLLIN ROYSE CITY ROYSE CITY JUNIOR HIGH 1958 FIELD & TRACK
RUNNELS BALLINGER GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1952-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
RUSK HENDERSON ANTIOCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
RUSK HENDERSON CHARLISLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1964 SPRING MEETS
RUSK HENDERSON GOLDSBERRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1964 SPRING MEETS
RUSK HENDERSON HENDERSON HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
RUSK HENDERSON METHODIST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959-1964 LITERARY, TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
RUSK HENDERSON MIZNER HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND GIRLS AND SPRING MEETS
RUSK KILGORE C. B. DANSBY SCHOOL 1956-1969 FIELD & TRACK, BASKETBALL, BAND, FOOTBALL, TRACK & FIELD 
        FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
RUSK KILGORE ELDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1964 SPRING MEETS
RUSK KILGORE KILGORE COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1956 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
RUSK KILGORE NEW HOPE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1945-1965 FOOTBALL AND SPRING MEETS
RUSK KILGORE NORTH CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
RUSK LANEVILLE  ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
RUSK LANEVILLE  LANEVILLE COLORED 1951-1956 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
RUSK MINDEN MINDEN HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
RUSK MT ENTERPRISE CONCORD HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
RUSK / PANOLA TATUM MAYFLOWER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1961 SPRING MEETS
RUSK / PANOLA TATUM MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
RUSK / SMITH OVERTON LONDON COLORED ELEMENTARY  1959-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
RUSK / SMITH OVERTON OVERTON COLORED ELEMENTARY  1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
RUSK / SMITH OVERTON STARR BAILEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
SABINE HEMPHILL HEMPHILL HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1957 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SABINE HEMPHILL THOMAS JOHNSON HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
SABINE PINELAND BRYANT HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SAN AUGUSTINE SAN AUGUSTINE LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
SAN AUGUSTINE SAN AUGUSTINE SAN AUGUSTINE HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1955 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SAN AUGUSTINE SAN AUGUSTINE NORWOOD HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1965 BASKETBALL
SAN JACINTO COLDSPRING LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
SAN JACINTO OAKHURST OAKHURST HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
SAN JACINTO SHEPHERD DIXON HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
SCURRY SNYDER LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL 1958-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SHELBY CENTER C.H. DANIELS HIGH 1951-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SHELBY CENTER EAST LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL 1955-1968 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SHELBY TENAHA BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SHELBY TIMPSON TIMPSON HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1967 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SMITH ARP ARP INDUSTRIAL HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
SMITH LINDALE BRAGG MORRIS 1962-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SMITH TYLER A. T. STEWARD JR HIGH SCHOOL 1965 BAND
SMITH TYLER DOGAN JR. HIGH SCHOOL 1964-1968 BAND
SMITH TYLER EMMITT J. SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, FOOTBALL AND TENNIS
SMITH TYLER JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL 1955-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
SMITH TYLER STANTON HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
SMITH WINONA WINONA INDUSTRIAL HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SMITH / CHEROKEE TROUP CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
STEPHENS BRECKENRIDGE BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
TARRANT ARLINGTON WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
TARRANT HURST MOSIER VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1961 SPRING MEETS
TARRANT / DENTON FORT WORTH COMO HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
TARRANT / DENTON FORT WORTH DUNBAR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL 1957-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
TARRANT / DENTON GRAPEVINE GRAPEVINE COLORED ELEMENTARY 1962 SPRING MEETS
TARRANT/DENTON FORT WORTH MILTON L KIRKPATRICK HIGH 1957-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
TARRANT/DENTON FORT WORTH T M TERRELL HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
TARRANT/DENTON GRAPEVINE O. J. TURNER ELEMENTARY 1963 SPRING MEETS
TAYLOR / JONES ABILENE CARTER G. WOODSON HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
TERRY BROWNFIELD PHYLLIS WHEATLEY HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1961 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
TITUS MT PLEASANT BOOKER T WASHINGTON HIGH 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
TOM GREEN SAN ANGELO BLACKSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL 1951 FIELD & TRACK
TRAVIS DEL VALLE LAMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1963/1964 SPRING MEETS
TRAVIS MANOR MANOR HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
TRINITY GROVETON GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1955-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
TRINITY TRINITY TRINITY HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
TYLER CHESTER CHESTER HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
TYLER WARREN RED OAK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1962 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
TYLER WOODVILLE HENRY T. SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
UPSHUR GILMER BRUCE HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
UPSHUR GILMER VALLEY VIEW HIGH SCHOOL 1959-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
UPSHUR / GREGG GLADEWATER WELDON HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
UPTON McCAMEY DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
VAN ZANDT WILLIS POINT CARTWRIGHT HIGH SCHOOL 1962-1963 BASKETBALL
VICTORIA BLOOMINGTON E.E. HACHETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958-1961 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
WALKER HUNTSVILLE SAM HOUSTON HIGH SCHOOL 1949-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
WALKER NEW WAVERLY GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1962-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WALLER BROOKSHIRE RALPH J. BUNCHE HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WALLER HEMPSTEAD SAM SCHWARZ HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WALLER PATTISON CLEMONS HIGH SCHOOL 1954-1959 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WALLER PRAIRIE VIEW PRAIRIE VIEW TRAINING SCHOOL 1952-1967 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WASHINGTON BRENHAM PICKARD HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WASHINGTON BURTON BURTON HIGH 1956 BASKETBALL  
WASHINGTON BURTON GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  1956-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WASHINGTON WASHINGTON GOODWILL HIGH SCHOOL 1960-1963 BASKETBALL
WHARTON BOLING BOLING VOCATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WHARTON BOLING D. M. WHITE HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1956 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WHARTON EAST BERNARD TAVENER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS 
WHARTON EAST BERNARD BERNARD PRAIRIE ELEMENTARY 1959 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS 
WHARTON EL CAMPO GREER E.A. HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
WHARTON HUNGERFORD HUNGERFORD CONSOLIDATED HIGH  1959-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WHARTON WHARTON WHARTON TRAINING SCHOOL 1950-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WHEELER SHAMROCK DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1962 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WICHITA/ ARCHER WICHITA FALLS BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WILBARGER VERNON BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1963 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WILLIAMSON GEORGETOWN WESTSIDE HIGH SCHOOL 1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WILLIAMSON GRANGER CRISPUS ATTUCKS ELEMENTARY 1962-1963 SPRING MEETS
WILLIAMSON HUTTO KERLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1959-1963 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
WILLIAMSON JARRELL CORN HILL ELEMENTARY 1960 SPRING MEETS
WILLIAMSON JONAH GRANT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1962-1965 SPRING MEETS
WILLIAMSON TAYLOR O. L. PRICE HIGH SCHOOL 1950-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WILLIAMSON THRALL LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1960-1964 SPRING MEETS
WILLIAMSON   GEORGETOWN CARVER HIGH SCHOOL 1952-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WILLIAMSON / TRAVIS AUSTIN L. C. ANDERSON HIGH 1950-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
WILLIAMSON / TRAVIS ROUNDROCK HOPE WELL HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WOOD HAWKINS HAWKINS COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1959 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
WOOD HAWKINS FOUKE-HAWKINS 1959-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WOOD MINEOLA MCFARLAND HIGH SCHOOL 1953-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WOOD MINEOLA MINEOLA HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1952 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WOOD QUITMAN QUITMAN COLORED HIGH SCHOOL 1951-1955 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WOOD QUITMAN W. B. CLARK HIGH SCHOOL 1956-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK

 

 


Subject Content by Phyllis Earles, University Archivist
Maintained by Karl Henson, Library Webmaster
Updated 10/24/2012 

 

 

Was this information helpful? Provide Feedback or report broken links.