Prairie View Interscholastic League – View Records by School

PRAIRIE VIEW
INTERSCHOLASTIC LEAGUE COLLECTION

View Records by School

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

SCHOOL CITY COUNTY YEARS INCLUDED ACTIVITIES
A. B. DAVIS HIGH SCHOOL LOTT FALLS 1954-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
A. J. MOORE HIGH SCHOOL WACO MC LENNAN 1950-1962 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
A. L. MORNEY JUNIOR HIGH  HUTCHINS DALLAS 1954 FIELD & TRACK
A. M. STORY HIGH SCHOOL PALESTINE ANDERSON 1953-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
A. R. TURNER HIGH SCHOOL WILLIS MONTGOMERY 1953-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
A. T. BAREFIELD HIGH SCHOOL REFUGIO REFUGIO 1951-1954 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
A. T. STEWARD JR HIGH SCHOOL TYLER SMITH 1965 BAND
A. W. JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL ROSENBERG FORT BEND 1951-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ALBERT LEE HIGH SCHOOL MIDWAY MADISON 1957-1961 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ALLEN HIGH SCHOOL LANEVILLE  RUSK 1957-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ANDERSON HIGH SCHOOL MART MC LENNON 1955-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
ANTIOCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HENDERSON RUSK 1959-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
ARCOLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROSHARON BRAZORIA 1959 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
ARP INDUSTRIAL HIGH SCHOOL ARP SMITH 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ASBERRY HIGH SCHOOL YOAKUM LAVACA / DE WITT 1952-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
ASH CREEK HIGH SCHOOL HUBBARD HILL 1953-1962 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ASH CREEK-PELHAM HUBBARD HILL 1962 SPRING MEETS
AUSTIN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL SEALY AUSTIN 1952-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
AVALON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AVALON ELLIS 1962 SPRING MEETS
AXTELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AXTELL McLENNAN 1959 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
AYCOCK HIGH SCHOOL ROCKDALE  MILAM 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
B. C. ELMORE HIGH SCHOOL HOUSTON HARRIS 1956-1967 TENNIS, FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND BASEBALL
B. J. GRAVES HIGH SCHOOL PARIS LAMAR 1953-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
B. T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL STAMFORD JONES / HASKETT 1957-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BALL HIGH SCHOOL SEGUIN GUADALUPE 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, ONE-ACT PLAYS AND BASEBALL
BAREFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL REFUGIO REFUGIO 1958-1961 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
BARTLETT COLORED SCHOOL  BARTLETTE BELL 1952-1956 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BEECH GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JASPER JASPER 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
BERNARD PRAIRIE ELEMENTARY EAST BERNARD WHARTON 1959 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS 
BESSMAY HIGH SCHOOL BESSMAY JASPER 1952-1956 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BESSMAY HIGH SCHOOL BUNA JASPER 1957-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BETHLEHEM / MARVIN PAYNES HIGH  DE KALG BOWIE 1952-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BISHOP HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ATHENS HENDERSON 1959-1965 SPRING MEETS
BLACKSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL GROESBECK LIMESTONE `1956-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BLACKSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL HEARNE ROBERTSON 1950-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
BLACKSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL LAMESA DAWSON 1952-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BLACKSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL ODESSA ECTOR / MIDLAND 1950-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BLACKSHEAR HIGH SCHOOL SAN ANGELO TOM GREEN 1951 FIELD & TRACK
BOGATA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BOGATA RED RIVER 1960 SPRING MEETS
BOLING VOCATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL BOLING WHARTON 1956-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BOOKER T WASHINGTON HIGH DALLAS DALLAS 1950-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
BOOKER T WASHINGTON HIGH ELYSIAN FIELDS HARRISON 1964-19688 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
BOOKER T WASHINGTON HIGH FORNEY KAUFMAN 1952-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BOOKER T WASHINGTON HIGH MT PLEASANT TITUS 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY BARTLETTE BELL 1956-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL ALTO CHEROKEE 1953-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND SPRING MEETS
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL ATLANTA CASS 1953-1969 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BRECKENRIDGE STEPHENS 1959-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CLEBURNE JOHNSON 1958-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL CONROE MONTGOMERY 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL COOPER DELTA 1954-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL GAINESVILLE COOKE 1952-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS 1950-1966 TENNIS, GOLF, SWIMMING, LITERARY & MUSIC, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, 
        BAND, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL MARLIN FALLS 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL MIDLOTHIAN ELLIS 1959-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL PLAINVIEW HALE 1952-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL SWEETWATER NOLAN 1955-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL TEAGUE FREESTONE 1956-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL TENAHA SHELBY 1951-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL TEXAS CITY GALVESTON 1952-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL VERNON WILBARGER 1951-1963 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL WELLINGTON COLLINGSWORTH 1953-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BOOKER T. WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL WICHITA FALLS WICHITA/ ARCHER 1951-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BORDERSVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HUMBLE HARRIS 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
BOURN AVENUE HIGH SCHOOL ROCKWALL ROCKWALL 1957-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BRAGG MORRIS LINDALE SMITH 1962-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BRALLEY HIGH SCHOOL HONEY GROVE FANNIN 1952-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BRUCE HIGH SCHOOL GILMER UPSHUR 1950-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
BRYANT HIGH SCHOOL PINELAND SABINE 1952-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BUFFALO HIGH SCHOOL BUFFALO LEON 1952-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BURNETT HIGH SCHOOL TERRELL KAUFMAN 1951-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
BURTON HIGH BURTON WASHINGTON 1956 BASKETBALL  
BUTLER HIGH SCHOOL FAIRFIELD FREESTONE 1952-1967 MUSIC, SPELLING NUMBER SENSE, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
BYNUM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BYNUM HILL 1963 SPRING MEETS
C. B. DANSBY SCHOOL KILGORE RUSK 1956-1969 FIELD & TRACK, BASKETBALL, BAND, FOOTBALL, TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
        AND SPRING MEETS
C.H. DANIELS HIGH CENTER SHELBY 1951-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CADDO MILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CADDO MILLS HUNT 1964 SPRING MEETS
CALVERT COLORED HIGH CALVERT ROBERTSON 1950-1959 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CARL ALLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CORPUS CHRISTI KLEBERG / SAN PATRICO 1959-1960 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
CARNELL L. SIMON HIGH SCHOOL CUSHING NACOGDOCHES 1953-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CARTER G WOODSON ELEMENTARY  SEMINOLE GAINES 1961 SPRING MEETS
CARTER G. WOODSON HIGH SCHOOL ABILENE TAYLOR / JONES 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CARTER G. WOODSON HIGH SCHOOL NORMANGEE MADISON / LEON 1952-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CARTWRIGHT HIGH SCHOOL WILLIS POINT VAN ZANDT 1962-1963 BASKETBALL
CARVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FRANKSTON ANDERSON 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
CARVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JASPER JASPER 1960-1965 SPRING MEETS
CARVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SILVERTON BRISCOE 1960-1964 SPRING MEETS
CARVER HIGH SCHOOL AMARILLO POTTER / RANDALL 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CARVER HIGH SCHOOL ANAHUAC CHAMBERS 1954-1956 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CARVER HIGH SCHOOL ANTON HOCKLEY 1956-1962 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CARVER HIGH SCHOOL GEORGETOWN WILLIAMSON   1952-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CARVER HIGH SCHOOL GREENVILLE HUNT 1950-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
CARVER HIGH SCHOOL LEVELLAND HOCKLEY 1954-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CARVER HIGH SCHOOL WACO MC LENNAN 1956-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
CARVER JR. SR. HIGH MIDLAND MIDLAND 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CARY M. ABNEY HIGH SCHOOL WASKOM HARRISON 1958-1967 BASKETBALL, BASEBALL AND FOOTBALL
CENTER GROVE HIGH LOVELADY HOUSTON 1952-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CENTER UNION ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SMITHVILLE BASTROP 1960-1961 SPRING MEETS
CENTERVILLE HIGH SCHOOL CENTERVILLE LEON 1952-1957 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CENTRAL  ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LA RUE HENDERSON 1964-1965 SPRING MEETS
CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JEFFERSON MARION 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
CENTRAL GROVE HIGH SCHOOL CARSON FANNIN 1968-1969 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL GALVESTON GALVESTON 1950-1961 LITERARY, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL LA RUE HENDERSON 1951-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL NEW BOSTON BOWIE 1952-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL TROUP SMITH / CHEROKEE 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CENTRAL JR & SR  HIGH SCHOOL JEFFERSON MARION 1950-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND SPRING MEETS
CHARLES R. DREW HIGH SCHOOL CROSBY HARRIS 1952-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
CHARLES R. DREW JR HIGH SCHOOL DALLAS DALLAS 1965 BAND
CHARLIE BROWN HIGH SCHOOL WEST COLUMBIA BRAZORIA 1951-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK  AND FOOTBALL
CHARLISLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HENDERSON RUSK 1960-1964 SPRING MEETS
CHARLTON-POLLARD HIGH SCHOOL BEAUMONT JEFFERSON 1949-1967 GOLF, FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, BASEBALL, FIELD & TRACK, AND BAND
CHEATHAM HIGH SCHOOL CLARKSVILLE RED RIVER 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
CHESTER HIGH SCHOOL CHESTER TYLER 1954-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
CLARK HIGH SCHOOL LADONIA FANNIN 1954-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CLEARVIEW ELEMENTARY BASTROP BASTROP 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
CLEMONS HIGH SCHOOL NECHES ANDERSON 1951-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CLEMONS HIGH SCHOOL PATTISON WALLER 1954-1959 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CLEVELAND COLORED HIGH SCHOOL CLEVELAND LIBERTY 1954-1956 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
COLBERT HIGH SCHOOL DAYTON LIBERTY 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
COLEMAN COLORED SCHOOL COLEMAN COLEMAN 1952-1959 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
COLLINS SUDAN LAMB 1959-1962 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
COLUMBUS COLORED HIGH SCHOOL COLUMBUS COLORADO 1951-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
COMO HIGH SCHOOL FORT WORTH TARRANT / DENTON 1957-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
CONCORD HIGH SCHOOL MT ENTERPRISE RUSK 1952-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
COOKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RALLS CROSBY 1960-1964 SPRING MEETS
COOLIDGE COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL COOLIDGE LIMESTONE 1960-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CORN HILL ELEMENTARY JARRELL WILLIAMSON 1960 SPRING MEETS
COUNSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL WACO MC LENNAN 1953-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK  AND FOOTBALL
CRANE BETHUNE HIGH SCHOOL CRANE CRANE 1953-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CRESCENT INDEPENDENT HIGH GLEN FLORA CHAMBERS 1951-1952 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
CRIPSUS ATTUCKS HIGH SCHOOL HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS 1962-1966 BAND
CRISPUS ATTUCKS ELEMENTARY GRANGER WILLIAMSON 1962-1963 SPRING MEETS
CUNEY HIGH SCHOOL CUNEY CHEROKEE 1953-1959 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
D. M. WHITE HIGH SCHOOL BOLING WHARTON 1951-1956 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DALWORTH HIGH SCHOOL GRAND PRAIRIE DALLAS / ELLIS / TARRANT 1955-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
DAULE HIGH SCHOOL CUERO DeWITT 1951-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
DAVENPORT HIGH SCHOOL BIG LAKE REAGAN 1958-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DE PRIEST HIGH SCHOOL HAMLIN FISHER / JONES 1953-1964 ONE ACT PLAY, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DETROIT NEGRO HIGH SCHOOL DETROIT RED RIVER 1952-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DIXON HIGH SCHOOL SHEPHERD SAN JACINTO 1954-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DOAK SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL LINCOLN LEE 1960-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DOGAN HIGH SCHOOL FAIRFIELD FREESTONE 1953-1967 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DOGAN JR. HIGH SCHOOL TYLER SMITH 1964-1968 BAND
DOTY HIGH SCHOOL McKINNEY COLLIN 1950-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DOUBLE BAYOU HIGH ANAHUAC CHAMBERS 1954-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL DOUGLASSVILLE CASS 1965-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DOUGLAS JR HIGH SCHOOL EASTLAND EASTLAND 1960/1961 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DOUGLASS ELEMENTARY  FLATONIA FAYETTE 1959-1965 LITERARY, TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL CLEVELAND LIBERTY 1957-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL FLATONIA FAYETTE 1957 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL MARIETTA CASS 1969 BASKETBALL
DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL PITTSBURG CAMP 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL QUANAH HARDEMAN 1959-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DOUGLASSVILLE RURAL HIGH SCHOOL DOUGLASSVILLE CASS 1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DUNBAR (P. L.) HIGH SCHOOL LUBBOCK LUBBOCK 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DUNBAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CLIFTON BOSQUE 1961-1964 SPRING MEETS
DUNBAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TAHOKA LYNN 1963-1964 SPRING MEETS
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL BRADY MCCULLOCH 1952-1961 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL DICKINSON GALVESTON 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL FERRIS ELLIS 1958-1965 BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL LIVINGSTON POLK 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL McCAMEY UPTON 1952-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL MEXIA LIMESTONE 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL MINERAL WELLS PALO PINTO / PARKER 1958-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL MUNDAY KNOX 1959-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL OAKWOOD LEON 1953-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL PADUCAH  COTTIE 1961-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL SHAMROCK WHEELER 1953-1962 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL TEXARKANA BOWIE 1961-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL WEST MCLENNAN 1952-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
DUNBAR JR. SR. HIGH SCHOOL LUFKIN ANGELINA 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
DUNBAR JR. SR. HIGH SCHOOL TEMPLE BELL 1950-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
DUNBAR JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL BEAUMONT JEFFERSON 1962-1968 BAND
DUNBAR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL FORT WORTH TARRANT / DENTON 1957-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
E. A. KEMP HIGH SCHOOL BRYAN BRAZOS 1951-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
E. H. HENRY HIGH SCHOOL EAGLE LAKE COLORADO 1952-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
E. J. CAMPBELL HIGH SCHOOL NACOGDOCHES NACOGDOCHES 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
E.D. MOORE HIGH SCHOOL DENTON DENTON 1952-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
E.E. HACHETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BLOOMINGTON VICTORIA 1958-1961 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
EAST LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL CENTER SHELBY 1955-1968 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
EAST SIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DE BERRY PANOLA 1958-1956 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
EAST SIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MORTON COCHRAN 1961 SPRING MEETS
EAST SIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROWLETT DALLAS / ROCKWALL 1963 SPRING MEETS
EDWARDS HIGH SCHOOL GONZALES GONZALES 1950-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
ELDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KILGORE RUSK 1964 SPRING MEETS
EMILE HIGH SCHOOL BASTROP BASTROP 1951-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
EMMA H. WALLACE JR-SR HIGH ORANGE ORANGE 1950-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
EMMITT J. SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL SOMERVILLE BURLESON 1952-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
EMMITT J. SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL TYLER SMITH 1954-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, FOOTBALL AND TENNIS
ENGLISH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CLARKSVILLE RED RIVER 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
EVAN E WORTHING HIGH SCHOOL HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS 1958-1966 TENNIS GOLF, SWIMMING, LITERARY EVENTS, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, BAND
        FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
EVANS HIGH SCHOOL SLATON LUBBOCK 1953-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND SPRING MEETS
F. R. ROBINSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FROST NAVARRO 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
F. W. GROSS HIGH SCHOOL VICTORIA LIMESTONE 1950-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
F. W. WHEELER HIGH SCHOOL WORTHAM FREESTONE 1959-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL DIME BOX LEE 1952-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL LINDEN CASS 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
FIDELITY MANOR HIGH SCHOOL HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS 1953-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
FISHER HIGH SCHOOL ATHENS HENDERSON 1951-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FLATONIA HIGH SCHOOL FLATONIA FAYETTE 1953 FIELD & TRACK
FLINT HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PALESTINE ANDERSON 1965 SPRING MEETS
FOUKE-HAWKINS HAWKINS WOOD 1959-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FRANKLIN D. ROOSEVELT DALLAS DALLAS 1963-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
FRANKLIN JR. HIGH SCHOOL PORT ARTHUR JEFFERSON 1964 BAND
FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL ANSON JONES 1962 BASKETBALL
FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL CHILTON FALLS 1958-1960 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL CROSBYTON CROSBY 1962/1964 SPRING MEETS
FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL JACKSONVILLE CHEROKEE 1951-1969 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL PLANO COLLIN / DENTON 1962-1963 BASKETBALL AND FOOTBALL
FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL SHERMAN GRAYSON 1950-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, ONE-ACT PLAYS AND TENNIS
FRED DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL SULPHUR SPRINGS HOPKINS 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, ONE-ACT PLAYS AND BASEBALL
FREDERICK DOUGLASS ELEMENTARY KINGSVILLE KLEBERG 1960-1962 SPRING MEETS
FREDRICK DOUGLASS HIGH SCHOOL CENTERVILLE LEON 1960-1969 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
FREEMAN HIGH SCHOOL CALDWELL  BURLESON 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
G. E. BOHNER HIGH SCHOOL OLTON LAMB 1952-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
G. L. WILEY HIGH SCHOOL WACO MCLENNAN 1962-1966 BAND
G. W.  JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL CORSICANA NAVARRO 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
G. W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL CONCORD LEON 1954-1956 BASKETBALL  
G. W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL KARNACK HARRISON 1951-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
G. W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL McGREGOR McLENNAN 1953-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
G. W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL PETERSBURG HALE 1962-1963 SPRING MEETS
G. W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL SWEENY BRAZORIA 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, ONE-ACT PLAYS AND BASEBALL
G.W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL JEWETT LEON 1952-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
G.W. CARVER HIGH SCHOOL LOCKHART CALDWELL 1950-1963 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BASEBALL
GALILEE HIGH SCHOOL HALLSVILLE HARRISON 1951-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
GARRISON COLORED HIGH SCHOOL GARRISON NACOGDOCHES 1954-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GEORGE W. BRADFORD HIGH SCHOOL RUSK CHEROKEE 1954-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  ALVARADO JOHNSON 1959-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  BALLINGER RUNNELS 1952-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  BAYTOWN HARRIS / CHAMBERS 1952-1956 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  BURTON WASHINGTON 1956-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  DAWSON NAVARRO 1954-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  EDNA JACKSON 1954-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  ENNIS ELLIS 1951-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  GARLAND DALLAS / COLLIN / ROCKWALL 1954-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  GARWOOD COLORADO 1951-1966 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  GROVETON TRINITY 1955-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS 1949-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, FOOTBALL AND LITERARY & MUSIC
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  KOUNTZE HARDIN 1961-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  NAPLES-OMAHA MORRIS 1952-1969 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  NAVASOTA GRIMES 1951-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  NEW WAVERLY WALKER 1962-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  PAMPA GRAY 1953-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GEORGE WASHINGTON CARVER HIGH  SEAGOVILLE DALLAS / KAUFMAN 1956-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GIBBONS HIGH SCHOOL PARIS LAMAR 1950-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
GIDDINGS COLORED HIGH SCHOOL GIDDINGS LEE 1954-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
GOLDSBERRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HENDERSON RUSK 1960-1964 SPRING MEETS
GOLIAD ELEMENTARY GOLIAD GOLIAD 1960-1961 SPRING MEETS
GOLIAD JR HIGH SCHOOL GALVESTON GALVESTON 1965-1967 BAND
GOODWILL HIGH SCHOOL WASHINGTON WASHINGTON 1960-1963 BASKETBALL
GRANT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JONAH WILLIAMSON 1962-1965 SPRING MEETS
GRAPEVINE COLORED ELEMENTARY GRAPEVINE TARRANT / DENTON 1962 SPRING MEETS
GREEN BAY HIGH SCHOOL PALESTINE ANDERSON 1952-1965 BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND SPRING MEETS
GREEN BAY HIGH SCHOOL TUCKER ANDERSON 1964 FIELD & TRACK
GREER E.A. HIGH SCHOOL EL CAMPO WHARTON 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
GRIMES ELEMENTARY BASTROP BASTROP 1958-1964 SPRING MEETS
H. B. PEMBERTON JR. SR. HIGH MARSHALL HARRISON 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
H. G. SMITH HIGH SCHOOL ROXTON LAMAR `1961-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HALE CENTER ELEMENTARY HALE CENTER HALE 1959 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
HALLETTSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL HALLETTSVILLE LAVACA 1951-1596 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HAMILTON PARK HIGH SCHOOL DALLAS DALLAS 1956-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
HAWKINS COLORED HIGH SCHOOL HAWKINS WOOD 1951-1959 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
HAYNES HIGH SCHOOL SPUR DICKENS 1960-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HAYWOOD ELEMENTARY BASTROP BASTROP 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
HEBERT HIGH SCHOOL BEAUMONT JEFFERSON 1950-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
HEMPHILL HIGH SCHOOL HEMPHILL SABINE 1952-1957 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HENDERSON HIGH SCHOOL HENDERSON RUSK 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
HENRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ELKHART ANDERSON 1952-1967 SPRING MEETS
HENRY HIGH SCHOOL ELKHART ANDERSON 1952-1962 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HENRY O. TANNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BRAZORIA BRAZORIA 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS 
HENRY T. SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL WOODVILLE TYLER 1951-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
HILLIARD HIGH BAY CITY MATAGORDA 1951-1966 TENNIS, FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, AND BAND
HILLTOP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MULESHOE BAILEY 1963-1965 SPRING MEETS
HOOKS HIGH SCHOOL HOOKS BOWIE 1952-1968 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HOPE WELL HIGH SCHOOL ROUNDROCK WILLIAMSON / TRAVIS 1953-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HOPEWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CEDAR CREEK BASTROP 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
HUFFSMITH HIGH SCHOOL TOMBALL HARRIS / MONTGOMERY 1957-1967 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HUMPHREY HIGH SCHOOL COLEMAN COLEMAN 1960-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
HUNGERFORD CONSOLIDATED HIGH  HUNGERFORD WHARTON 1959-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
J. A. GREENE HIGH SCHOOL SCHULENBURG FAYETTE  1951-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
J. B. KERR HIGH SCHOOL NEWTON NEWTON 1959-1966 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
J. H. BUSH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CARROLLTON DALLAS / DENTON / COLLIN 1960-1961 SPRING MEETS
J. H. ROWE HIGH SCHOOL JASPER JASPER 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
J. O. DAVIS JR HIGH SCHOOL IRVING DALLAS 1960-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
J.J. RHOADS HIGH SCHOOL DAINGERFIELD MORRIS 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
J.N. ERVIN HIGH SCHOOL DALLAS DALLAS 1965-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
JACK YATES HIGH SCHOOL HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS 1950-1967 TENNIS, GOLF, SWIMMING, LITERARY & MUSIC, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, BAND
        FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
JACKSON HIGH SCHOOL TYLER SMITH 1955-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
JAMES H. HENDERSON HIGH SCHOOL CHINA JEFFERSON 1952-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
JAMES MADISON HIGH SCHOOL DALLAS DALLAS 1956-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
JAMES WELDON JOHNSON ELEMENTARY MT CALM HILL 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS
JEANETTE SANFORD HIGH SCHOOL ITASCA HILL 1953-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
JEFFERSON A. ELEMENTARY SCHOOL EL MATON MATAGORDA 1959-1961 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL DALLAS DALLAS 1965-1967 FOOTBALL AND BAND
JOHN F. KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL HUTCHINS DALLAS 1964-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
JONES HIGH SCHOOL SNOOK BURLESON 1957-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK  AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
JOSEPH J. RHOADS HIGH SCHOOL CHILDRESS CHILDRESS 1953-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
KARL DOWNS HIGH SCHOOL WEIMER COLORADO 1953-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
KASHMERE GARDENS HIGH SCHOOL HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS 1957-1966 TENNIS, GOLF, SWIMMING, LITERARY & MUSIC, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, BAND
        FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
KELLY MILLER HIGH SCHOOL MILFORD ELLIS 1954-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
KENNARD HIGH SCHOOL KENNARD HOUSTON 1959-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
KERLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HUTTO WILLIAMSON 1959-1963 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
KILGORE COLORED HIGH SCHOOL KILGORE RUSK 1950-1956 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
L. C. ANDERSON HIGH AUSTIN WILLIAMSON / TRAVIS 1950-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
L. G. PINKSTON HIGH SCHOOL DALLAS DALLAS 1965-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LAKEVIEW HIGH SCHOOL BIG SPRINGS HOWARD 1953-1960 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LAMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DEL VALLE TRAVIS 1963/1964 SPRING MEETS
LANEVILLE COLORED LANEVILLE  RUSK 1951-1956 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LANIER HIGH SCHOOL FREEPORT BRAZORIA 1951-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
LAWSON HIGH SCHOOL MONTGOMERY MONTGOMERY 1952 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LEONA HIGH SCHOOL LEONA LEON 1955-1963 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LIBERTY COLORED HIGH SCHOOL NEWTON NEWTON 1952-1958 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LIBERTY TRAINING SCHOOL LIBERTY LIBERTY 1952-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BYNUM HILL 1964 SPRING MEETS
LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL POST GARZA 1961 SPRING MEETS
LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL THRALL WILLIAMSON 1960-1964 SPRING MEETS
LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WHITEFACE COCHRAN 1958-1961 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL ANDREWS ANDREWS 1959-1960 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL COLDSPRING SAN JACINTO 1952-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL COLLEGE STATION BRAZOS 1951-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL DALLAS DALLAS 1949-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL LA MARQUE GALVESTON 1952-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, FOOTBALL TENNIS AND SPRING MEETS
LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL MONTGOMERY MONTGOMERY 1959-1969 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL PALESTINE ANDERSON 1951-1952 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL PORT ARTHUR JEFFERSON 1950-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, GOLF, TENNIS, SWIMMING AND
        FOOTBALL
LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL SAN AUGUSTINE SAN AUGUSTINE 1956-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL SNYDER SCURRY 1958-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LINCOLN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL BEAUMONT JEFFERSON 1961-1966 BAND
LOCKETTE HIGH SCHOOL OZONA CROCKETTE 1958-1960 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
LONDON COLORED ELEMENTARY  OVERTON RUSK / SMITH 1959-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
LONG BRANCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CEDAR CREEK BASTROP 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
LONGVIEW NEGRO HIGH SCHOOL LONGVIEW GREGG / HARRISON / UPSHUR 1951-1959 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
LORAINE ELEMENTARY LORAINE MITCHELL 1960 CLASS C SPRING MEETS
LORRAINE CROSBY HIGH HITCHCOCK GALVESTON 1959-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
LOTT-CANADA ELEMENTARY BEEVILLE  BEE 1959-1961 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
M. B. NORTH HIGH SCHOOL ORANGE ORANGE 1966-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, FOOTBALL AND TENNIS
M. C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS 1965-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
M. R. WOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SUGARLAND FORT BEND 1966 SPRING MEETS
M. R. WOOD HIGH SCHOOL SUGARLAND FORT BEND 1952-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
MACEDONIA TEXARKANA BOWIE 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
MAGGIE B. HUDSON JR. HIGH SCHOOL LONGVIEW GREGG / HARRISON / UPSHUR 1962-1965 BAND
MALAKOFF HIGH SCHOOL MALAKOFF HENDERSON 1952-1964 BASKETBALL  
MANOR HIGH SCHOOL MANOR TRAVIS 1962-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MARION ANDERSON HIGH SCHOOL MADISONVILLE MADISON 1952-1970 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MARSHALL HIGH SCHOOL ANGLETON BRAZORIA 1951-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
MARY A. BROWN HIGH SCHOOL SMITHVILLE BASTROP 1957-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
MASSEY LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TENNESSEE COLONY ANDERSON 1960-1965 SPRING MEETS
MATADOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MATADOR MOTLEY 1961-1965 CLASS C SPRING MEETS
MAYFLOWER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TATUM RUSK / PANOLA 1960-1961 SPRING MEETS
MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL LONGVIEW GREGG / HARRISON / UPSHUR 1952-1959 BASKETBALL, BAND AND FOOTBALL
MAYFLOWER HIGH SCHOOL TATUM RUSK / PANOLA 1960-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
MCFARLAND HIGH SCHOOL MINEOLA WOOD 1953-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
MERIDIAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MERIDIAN BOSQUE 1964 CLASS C SPRING MEETS
METHODIST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HENDERSON RUSK 1959-1964 LITERARY, TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
MILTON L KIRKPATRICK HIGH FORT WORTH TARRANT/DENTON 1957-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
MINDEN HIGH SCHOOL MINDEN RUSK 1952-1967 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MINEOLA HIGH SCHOOL MINEOLA WOOD 1951-1952 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MIZNER HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HENDERSON RUSK 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND GIRLS AND SPRING MEETS
MOAB ELEMENTARY LEXINGTON LEE 1963-1964 SPRING MEETS
MORGAN HIGH SCHOOL FRANKLIN ROBERTSON 1957-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
MORNINGSIDE HIGH SCHOOL MEMPHIS HALL 1953-1964 BASKETBALL
MOSIER VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HURST TARRANT 1961 SPRING MEETS
NEAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL BRYAN BRAZOS 1967 BAND
NEW HOPE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KILGORE RUSK 1945-1965 FOOTBALL AND SPRING MEETS
NORRIS HIGH SCHOOL COMMERCE HUNT 1954-1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
NORTH CHAPEL HIGH SCHOOL KILGORE RUSK 1952-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
NORTH WARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CLARENDON DONLEY 1960-1963 SPRING MEETS
NORTH WARD HIGH SCHOOL FLOYDADA FLOYD 1955-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
NORTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RICHMOND FORT BEND 1963-1966 SPRING MEETS
NORWOOD HIGH SCHOOL SAN AUGUSTINE SAN AUGUSTINE 1962-1965 BASKETBALL
O. H. HERMAN HIGH SCHOOL VAN VLECK MATAGORDA 1951-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
O. J. THOMAS HIGH SCHOOL CAMERON MILAM 1951-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
O. J. TURNER ELEMENTARY GRAPEVINE TARRANT/DENTON 1963 SPRING MEETS
O. L. PRICE HIGH SCHOOL TAYLOR WILLIAMSON 1950-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
OAK LANE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ARCOLA BRAZORIA 1958-1964 SPRING MEETS
OAK LAWN SCHOOL WAXAHACHIE ELLIS 1951-1952 FIELD & TRACK
OAKHURST HIGH SCHOOL OAKHURST SAN JACINTO 1958-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ODOM-BLANCHETTE JUNIOR HIGH BEAUMONT JEFFERSON 1967-1968 BAND
OLIVER WENDELL HOLMES JR HIGH  DALLAS DALLAS 1965-1967 BAND
OVERTON COLORED ELEMENTARY  OVERTON RUSK / SMITH 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
PANHANDLE HIGH SCHOOL DOUGLASSVILLE CASS 1953-1963 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
PARK HIGH SCHOOL KERENS NAVARRO 1952-1964 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
PEARL C. ANDERSON DALLAS DALLAS 1965-1967 BAND
PHILLIS WHEATLEY ELEMENTARY ROBSTOWN NUECES 1958-1960 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
PHILLIS WHEATLEY HIGH SCHOOL SAN ANTONIO BEXAR 1949-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND TENNIS
PHILLIS WHEATLEY SENIOR HIGH HOUSTON MONTGOMERY/FT BEND/ HARRIS 1949-1966 TENNIS, GOLF, SWIMMING, LITERARY & MUSIC, BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, BAND
        FIELD & TRACK,  FOOTBALL AND ARCHERY
PHYLLIS WHEATLEY HIGH SCHOOL BROWNFIELD TERRY 1959-1961 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
PHYLLIS WHEATLEY HIGH SCHOOL HUBBARD HILL 1953-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
PICKARD HIGH SCHOOL BRENHAM WASHINGTON 1950-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
PIERCE HIGH SCHOOL HUTCHINS DALLAS 1957-1963 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
PLANO COLORED HIGH SCHOOL PLANO COLLIN / DENTON 1951-1961 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
PLEASANT HILL HIGH LONGVIEW GREGG / HARRISON / UPSHUR 1955-1959 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
POST OAK HIGH SCHOOL LEDBETTER FAYETTE 1960-1964 BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND SPRING MEETS
POWDERLY HIGH SCHOOL POWDERLY LAMAR 1953-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
POWELL HIGH SCHOOL POWELL NAVARRO 1952 BASKETBALL
POWELL POINT HIGH SCHOOL KENDLETON FORT BEND 1950-1969 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
PRAIRIE VIEW TRAINING SCHOOL PRAIRIE VIEW WALLER 1952-1967 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
PRUITT HIGH SCHOOL ATLANTA CASS 1950-1952 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
PYLE HIGH SCHOOL KAUFMAN KAUFMAN 1952-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
QUITMAN COLORED HIGH SCHOOL QUITMAN WOOD 1951-1955 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
RALPH BUNCHE HIGH SCHOOL CROCKETT HOUSTON 1950-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, BASEBALL AND TENNIS
RALPH BUNCHE HIGH SCHOOL WAELDER GONZALES 1952-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND LITERARY
RALPH J. BUNCHE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MANVEL  BRAZORIA 1959/1960 BAND
RALPH J. BUNCHE HIGH SCHOOL BROOKSHIRE WALLER 1954-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
RALPH J. BUNCHE HIGH SCHOOL ROYSE CITY ROCKWALL / COLLIN 1962-1964 FIELD & TRACK
RANDOLPH HIGH SCHOOL LA GRANGE FAYETTE 1951-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
RED OAK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WARREN TYLER 1958-1962 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
RICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ENNIS ELLIS 1960 SPRING MEETS
RICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RICE  NAVARRO / ELLIS 1963-1964 SPRING MEETS
RICHARDS NEGRO HIGH SCHOOL RICHARDS GRIMES 1956-1961 BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND SPRING MEETS
RICHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL POINT RAINS 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL COLUMBUS COLORADO 1963-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
ROCKWALL COLORED HIGH SCHOOL ROCKWALL ROCKWALL 1954 BASKETBALL
ROCKY CREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LANCASTER DALLAS 1960-1962 SPRING MEETS
ROSENWALD HIGH SCHOOL LULING CALDWELL 1950-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, BAND AND LITERARY EVENTS
ROUND TOP CARMINE HIGH SCHOOL ROUND TOP FAYETTE 1953-1960 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ROYSE CITY JUNIOR HIGH ROYSE CITY ROCKWALL / COLLIN 1958 FIELD & TRACK
SALEM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BASTROP BASTROP 1959 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
SAM HOUSTON HIGH SCHOOL HUNTSVILLE WALKER 1949-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
SAM SCHWARZ HIGH SCHOOL HEMPSTEAD WALLER 1952-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SAN AUGUSTINE HIGH SCHOOL SAN AUGUSTINE SAN AUGUSTINE 1953-1955 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SAND FLAT ELEMENTARY EMORY RAINS 1958-1963 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
SEQUOYA JR HIGH SCHOOL DALLAS DALLAS 1961-1963 BAND
SHILOH ELEMENTARY BASTROP BASTROP 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
SMITH HIGH SCHOOL GAUSE MILAM 1953-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SMITHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JEFFERSON MARION 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
SMITHVILLE COLORED HIGH SMITHVILLE BASTROP 1951-1954 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SNOOK COLORED HIGH SCHOOL SNOOK BURLESON 1952-1956 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
SOLOMON M. COLES HIGH SCHOOL CORPUS CHRISTI KLEBERG / SAN PATRICO 1949-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
SPICER ELEMENTARY BELLVILLE AUSTIN 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
ST. LYTTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CEDAR CREEK BASTROP 1963 JUNIOR DECLAMATION & SENIOR DECLAMATION
ST. PAUL – SHILOH HIGH SCHOOL OAKWOOD LEON 1953-1969 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
ST. PAUL HIGH SCHOOL GREENVILLE HUNT 1951-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
ST. PAUL HIGH SCHOOL MALAKOFF HENDERSON 1953-1967 BASKETBALL
STAFFORD HIGH SCHOOL ITALY ELLIS 1958-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
STANTON HIGH SCHOOL TYLER SMITH 1951-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
STARR BAILEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL OVERTON RUSK / SMITH 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
STEVENS-MAYO HIGH SCHOOL HALLETTSVILLE LAVACA 1957-1965 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
SUNSET HIGH SCHOOL BECKVILLE PANOLA 1952-1965 BASEBALL AND BASKETBALL
T M TERRELL HIGH SCHOOL FORT WORTH TARRANT/DENTON 1951-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
T. L. PINK HIGH SCHOOL GLEN FLORA CHAMBERS 1953-1962 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
TAVENER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL EAST BERNARD WHARTON 1958 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS 
TEMPLE HIGH SCHOOL DIBOLL ANGELINA 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
TERRELL HIGH SCHOOL DENISON  GRAYSON 1950-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
THOMAS B. HARRIS HIGH SCHOOL BELTON BELL 1952-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
THOMAS JOHNSON HIGH SCHOOL HEMPHILL SABINE 1958-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
THORNTON HIGH SCHOOL QUEEN CITY CASS 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
TIMPSON HIGH SCHOOL TIMPSON SHELBY 1952-1967 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
TRAYLOR HIGH SCHOOL HUGHES SPRINGS MORRIS / CASS 1952-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
TRINITY HIGH SCHOOL TRINITY TRINITY 1953-1968 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
TURNER ELEMENTARY CARTHAGE PANOLA 1960-1965 SPRING MEETS
TURNER HIGH SCHOOL CARTHAGE PANOLA 1951-1969 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
TURNER HIGH SCHOOL WAXAHACHIE ELLIS 1952-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
UNION CENTER ELEMENTARY BELLVILLE AUSTIN 1959-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
VALLEY VIEW HIGH SCHOOL GILMER UPSHUR 1959-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND FOOTBALL
VERNON COUNTY LINE HIGH SCHOOL ZAVALLA ANGELINA 1954-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
VICTORY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HUGHES SPRINGS MORRIS / CASS 1963-1964 FIELD & TRACK & SPRING MEETS
VICTORY HIGH SCHOOL AVINGER CASS 1964-1969 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, AND FIELD & TRACK
VICTORY HIGH SCHOOL JEFFERSON MARION 1961-1967 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
W. B. CLARK HIGH SCHOOL QUITMAN WOOD 1956-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
W. D. SPIGNER HIGH SCHOOL CALVERT ROBERTSON 1950-1969 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
W. E. HALL HIGH SCHOOL RICHARDS GRIMES 1962-1965 BASKETBALL
W. R. BANKS HIGH SCHOOL GRAPELAND HOUSTON 1956-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
W. W. JOHNSON HIGH SCHOOL CORRIGAN POLK 1952-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WALDO MATTHEWS HIGH SCHOOL SILSBEE HARDIN 1951-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND, ONE-ACT PLAYS AND BASEBALL
WALLACE HIGH SCHOOL COLORADO CITY MITCHELL 1953-1965 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WALNUT HILL HIGH SCHOOL KIRBYVILLE JASPER 1953-1959 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY ARLINGTON TARRANT 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BLOOMING GROVE NAVARRO 1958-1964 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HUNNINGTON ANGELINA 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL BONHAM FANNIN 1952-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL ELGIN BASTROP 1950-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WASHINGTON-PERKINS LEONA LEON 1964-1965 BASKETBALL
WELDON HIGH SCHOOL GLADEWATER UPSHUR / GREGG 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
WEST KIRBYVILLE HIGH SCHOOL KIRBYVILLE JASPER 1957-1966 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
WEST LIBERTY HIGH LIBERTY LIBERTY 1963-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WEST SIDE HIGH SCHOOL KENNARD HOUSTON 1965-1966 BASKETBALL  
WESTSIDE ELEMENTARY CARTHAGE PANOLA 1958-1965 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
WESTSIDE HIGH SCHOOL GEORGETOWN WILLIAMSON 1964 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WHARTON TRAINING SCHOOL WHARTON WHARTON 1950-1967 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WIERGATE HIGH SCHOOL WIERGATE  NEWTON 1951-1966 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK AND BAND
WILKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PORT LAVACA CALHOUN 1959-1963 TRACK & FIELD FOR JUNIOR BOYS AND SPRING MEETS
WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL CROCKETT HOUSTON 1959-1956 BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WILLIE EARL BROWN MANSFIELD ELLIS / JOHNSON / TARRANT 1964 FIELD & TRACK
WILSON WHITE HIGH SCHOOL ROSEBUD FALLS 1951-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND ONE-ACT PLAYS
WINONA INDUSTRIAL HIGH SCHOOL WINONA SMITH 1953-1964 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WOMAC (MARY C.) HIGH SCHOOL LONGVIEW GREGG / HARRISON / UPSHUR 1950-1968 BASEBALL, BASKETBALL, FIELD & TRACK, BAND AND FOOTBALL
WOODLAND HIGH SCHOOL MEXIA LIMESTONE 1953-1965 FOOTBALL, BASKETBALL AND FIELD & TRACK
WOODSON HIGH SCHOOL LIBERTY  LIBERTY 1959-1965 BASKETBALL, BAND AND FIELD & TRACK

 

 


 

Subject Content by Phyllis Earles, University Archivist
Maintained by Karl Henson, Library Webmaster
Updated 10/24/2012 

 

Was this information helpful? Provide Feedback or report broken links.