Library Committee Appointments

 

 

2014

Acquisitions & Materials BudgetBibliographic Access & Technical Services Issues |  Black History Month |  Boards, Signage & Displays
Building & Facilities Task Force  |  Collection Development (Liaison Librarians)  |  Community Outreach, Publicity & Promotions 
Distance Library Services Task Force   |   Electronic Services & Web-Design  |  Fine Arts Appreciation Committee   
Honors Program Task Force |   Information Literacy Planning Committee  |  Library Assessment Task Force   |  Library History Task Force 
Preservation Planning & Disaster Recovery   |  Publications  |  Search Committee  |  Social Committee 
Special Events Task Force (Local & National)  |  Technology & Systems Task Force

Acquisitions & Materials Budget

   
Chair: Rosie L. Albritton, Ph.D.    
J. Walker  (Vice Chair) G. Lindsay  
K. Henson C. Moore  
J. Russo K. Gay  
E. Brumfield  T. McClain  
B. Tschaepe D. Hawkins  
C. Sato K. Henson  
     

Bibliographic Access & Technical Services Issues

   
Chair: Jason Russo    Dr. R. Albritton (Advisor)
Co-Chair: Karl Henson E. Jackson  J. Walker (Ex Officio)
E. Brumfield A. Johnson  
  K. Johnson  
O. Riley G. Aradhya  
G. Lindsay C. Moore  

Black History Month

   
Chair: Marion Williams    
Vice-Chair: Kimberly Gay E.  Brumfield J. Walker (Ex Officio)
P. Earles M. Danials  
L. Kelley-Oliver R. Combs  
D. Hawkins O. Riley  
E. Jackson  T. McClain  

Boards, Signage & Displays

   
Chair: Phyllis Earles    
Vice Chair: Lauren Kelley-Oliver   J. Walker (Ex Officio)
K. Gay D. Hawkins  
B. Tschaepe K. Johnson  
A. Johnson C. Sato  
L. Jones    
     

Building & Facilities Task Force

   
Chair: Juanita Walker    
Vice Chair: Karl Henson    Dr. R. Albritton (Advisor)
J. Russo P. Earles  
M. Daniels O. Mayberry  
D. Hawkins L. Kelley-Oliver  
C. Ervin    
  C. Sato  

Collection Development (Liaison Librarians)

   
Chair: Karl Henson    Dr. R. Albritton (Advisor)
Vice Chair: Jason Russo B. Tschaepe  J. Walker (Ex Officio)
K. Gay C. Sato  
T. McClain  C. Moore  
E. Brumfield O. Riley  
  G. Lindsay  
     

Community Outreach, Publicity & Promotions Committee

   
Chair: Marion Wlliams    
Vice Chair: Miguell Ceasar P. Earles J. Walker (Ex Officio)
J. Russo G. Aradhya  
K. Henson R. Combs  
L. Kelley-Oliver    
D. Hawkins A. Johnson  
     

 Distance Library Services Task Force

   
Chair: Elizabeth Brumfield   Dr. R. Albritton (Advisor)
Vice Chair: Karl Henson   J. Walker (Ex Officio)
G. Lindsay J. Russo  
C. Moore K. Gay  
O. Riley B. Tschaepe  
O. Mayberry K. Johnson  
     

Electronic Services & Web-Design

   
Chair: Karl Henson   Dr. R. Albritton (Advisor)
Vice Chair: Jason Russo L. Kelley-Oliver J. Walker (Ex Officio)
E. Brumfield P. Earles  
L. Jones B. Tschaepe  
T. McClain     
G. Aradhya    

Fine Arts Appreciation Committee

   
Chair: Lauren Kelley-Oliver    
Vice Chair: Elizabeth Brumfield   J. Walker (Ex Officio)
P. Earles    
K. Gay C. Moore  
K. Henson G. Aradhya  
C. Sato D. Hawkins  
M. Williams    

Honors Program Task Force

   
Chair: Karl Henson    
Co-Chair: Elizabeth Brumfield   Dr. R. Albritton (Advisor)
P. Earles K. Gay J. Walker (Ex Officio)
T. McClain  B. Tschaepe  
L. Kelley-Oliver C. Sato  
M. Williams    

 Information Literacy Planning Committee

   
Chair: Kimberly Gay    Dr. R. Albritton (Advisor)
Vice Chair: Elizabeth Brumfield    J. Walker (Ex Officio)
K. Henson G. Lindsay  
C. Sato O. Riley  
B. Tschaepe  T. McClain  .
C. Moore    
K. Johnson    

Library Assessment Task Force

   
Chair: Elizabeth Brumfield   Dr. R. Albritton (Advisor)
Vice Chair: Kimberly Gay   J. Walker (Ex Officio)
K. Henson    
J. Russo G. Aradhya  
M. Daniels B. Tschaepe  
P. Earles C. Ramsey  

Library History Task Force

   
Chair: Dr. R. L. Albritton    
Co-Vice Chair: Phyllis Earles    
Co-Vice Chair: Marion Williams    
O. Mayberry K. Gay  
J. Walker K. Henson  
L. Jones    
D. Hawkins L. Kelley-Oliver  
     

Preservation Planning & Disaster Recovery Committee

   
Chair: Phyllis Earles    
Vice Chair: Chieko Sato    Dr. R. Albritton (Advisor)
  K. Tillman  
K. Henson    
J. Russo B. Tschaepe  
L. Jones A. Johnson  
E. Brumfield C. Ervin  

Publications Committee

   
Chair: Kimberly Gay    
Vice Chair: Marion Williams   J. Walker (Ex Officio)
E. Brumfield K. Johnson  
P. Earles K. Henson  
L. Kelley D. Hawkins  
B. Tschaepe M. Daniels  
  A. Johnson  

Search Committee

   
Chair: Juanita Walker    
Vice Chair: Karl Henson    
K. Gay G. Aradhya  
M. Williams    
M. Daniels O. Riley  
C. Moore    

Social Committee

   
Chair:  Marion Williams    
Co-Chair: Delorse Hawkins   J. Walker (Ex Officio)
K. Gay T. McClain  
A. Johnson O. Mayberry  
K. Henson R. Combs  
L. Kelley-Oliver    
K. Johnson    

Special Events Task Force (Local & National)

   
Chair: Kimberly Gay    J. Walker (Ex Officio)
Vice Chair:  Marion Williams    
P. Earles O. Mayberry  
L. Kelley-Oliver K. Henson  
R. Combs A. Johnson  
D. Hawkins C. Ervin  
B. Tschaepe E. Jackson   

Technology & Systems Task Force

   
Chair: Karl Henson   Dr. R. Albritton (Advisor)
Vice Chair: Jason Russo   J. Walker (Ex Officio)
E. Brumfield B. Tschaepe Bruce Larcy (Ex Officio)
K. Gay G. Lindsay  
T McClain     
C. Sato O. Riley  
     

Twenty-Fifth (25th) Anniversary Library Committee

   
Chair: Marion Williams     Dr. R. Albritton (Advisor)
Co-Vice Chair: Phyllis Earles    J. Walker (Ex Officio)
Co-Vice Chair: Ollie Mayberry    
A. Johnson G. Aradhya  
D. Hawkins R. Combs  
L. Kelley-Oliver M. Daniels  
K. Gay E. Brumfield  
K. Henson    
     
 
 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Updated: 6/24/2013
Prepared by Dr. Rosie L. Albritton p Director, University Library Services

 

 

Was this information helpful? Provide Feedback or report broken links.